BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on May 22, 2019 - 4:01PM   

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

RATIO ANALYSIS

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
State Bank of India
May 22, 04:01 BSE 340.85 (+ 3.30 0.98%)
Volume1969361
Prev. Close 337.55
Open Price 339.50
Today's Low / High
333.55 342.80
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 240.25
347.10
May 22, 03:59 NSE 341.10(+ 3.55 1.05%)
Volume32002499
Prev. Close 337.55
Open Price 338.90
Today's Low / High
333.55 342.60
B. Price (Qty.)341.10 (24564)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
240.30 347.55

ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
Face Value1.001.001.001.001.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.58-5.340.3115.9522.76
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.58-5.340.3115.9522.76
Cash EPS (Rs.)3.44-1.213.1719.3225.58
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)262.75230.23227.75230.87216.17
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)262.75258.08272.39232.64216.17
Operating Revenue / Share (Rs.)283.85256.56289.02284.22278.57
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)3.44-4.69-0.4816.4223.46
Net Profit After MI / Share (Rs.)2.58-5.110.3015.7522.76
      
KEY PERFORMANCE RATIOS     
      
Net Profit Margin (%)1.21-1.82-0.165.778.42
Net Profit After MI And SOA Nargin (%)0.90-1.980.105.548.17
Operating Profit Margin (%)-29.14-35.70-29.76-18.16-15.28
Return On Assets (%)0.05-0.120.000.390.62
Return On Equity / Networth (%)0.98-2.210.136.8210.53
Net Interest Margin (X)2.502.272.362.522.77
Cost To Income (%)52.0153.5350.1943.0341.42
Interest Income / Total Assets (%)6.516.336.687.177.70
Non-Interest Income / Total Assets (%)1.972.141.971.711.82
Operating Profit / Total Assets (%)-1.89-2.26-1.99-1.30-1.17
Operating Expenses / Total Assets (%)2.952.652.532.412.71
Interest Expenses / Total Assets (%)4.004.054.324.654.93
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Rs.Cr.)3463227.153163692.113008462.442605663.142352671.73
EV Per Net Sales (X)13.6713.8213.0511.8111.31
Price To Book Value (X)1.221.091.280.841.24
Price To Sales (X)1.130.971.010.680.95
Retention Ratios (%)100.00100.00-774.0783.4884.41
Earnings Yield (X)0.01-0.020.000.080.08