BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on May 22, 2019 - 4:01PM   

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

QUATERLY RESULTS

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
Tata Steel Ltd.
May 22, 04:01 BSE 473.70 (+ 0.20 0.04%)
Volume375597
Prev. Close 473.50
Open Price 472.85
Today's Low / High
467.30 480.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 442.10
646.70
May 22, 03:59 NSE 473.00(+ 0.45 0.10%)
Volume8364224
Prev. Close 472.55
Open Price 472.00
Today's Low / High
467.40 480.55
B. Price (Qty.)473.00 (1182)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
441.35 647.60
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Dec 18Sep 18Jun 18Mar 18
Net Sales/Income from operations41186.4440457.1142946.9837434.0335737.19
Other Operating Income1237.42762.80597.12398.76395.11
Total Income From Operations42423.8641219.9143544.1037832.7936132.30
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials14241.3113803.8114042.6312530.1610369.77
Purchase of Traded Goods1502.493248.983649.582989.572840.28
Increase/Decrease in Stocks2031.13-547.31-150.39-1520.20467.18
Employees Cost4650.954744.614996.324933.254582.66
Depreciation1880.541925.501907.911805.631512.16
Other Expenses12484.7013246.4912086.4512432.3411373.50
Total Expenses36791.1236422.0836532.5033170.7531145.55
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax5632.744797.837011.604662.044986.75
Other Income489.87211.46354.43347.26274.89
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax6122.615009.297366.035009.305261.64
Interest1937.751939.952153.061670.141480.87
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax4184.863069.345212.973339.163780.77
Exceptional Items11.4932.41163.77-343.5811376.14
P/L Before Tax4196.353101.755376.742995.5815156.91
Tax1899.061400.552326.371103.65576.07
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities2297.291701.203050.371891.9314580.84
Extra Ordinary Item-58.191.88-5.48-2.9648.61
Net Profit/Loss For the Period2239.101703.083044.891888.9714629.45
Minority Interest87.30532.91482.5317.26-4452.18
Share Of P/L Of Associates56.1549.9971.3144.8358.57
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates2382.552285.983598.731954.0210187.23
      
Equity Share Capital1144.941144.941144.931144.931144.95
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)20.4419.5831.0716.6696.86
Diluted EPS (Rs.)20.4419.5831.0616.6696.84
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 20.4419.5831.0716.6696.86
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 20.4419.5831.0616.6696.84
      
PBITOE Margin (%)13.2711.6316.1012.3213.80
PBTE Margin (%)9.867.4411.978.8210.46
PBT Margin (%)9.897.5212.347.9141.94
PAT Margin (%)5.274.136.994.9940.48
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)5.615.548.265.1628.19