• BSE
  • NSE

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

QUATERLY RESULTS

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
Tata Steel Ltd.
Mar 22 BSE 518.15 (+ 4.60 0.90%)
Volume298127
Prev. Close 513.55
Open Price 515.30
Today's Low / High
515.30 524.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 442.10
646.70
Mar 22 NSE 518.40(+ 4.80 0.93%)
Volume5233446
Prev. Close 513.60
Open Price 517.00
Today's Low / High
515.60 524.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
441.35 647.60
( in Crs.)

ParticularsDec 18Sep 18Jun 18Mar 18Dec 17
Net Sales/Income from operations40457.1142946.9837434.0335737.1933099.95
Other Operating Income762.80597.12398.76395.11346.65
Total Income From Operations41219.9143544.1037832.7936132.3033446.60
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials13803.8114042.6312530.1610369.7710201.64
Purchase of Traded Goods3248.983649.582989.572840.282778.23
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-547.31-150.39-1520.20467.18148.00
Employees Cost4744.614996.324933.254582.664425.57
Depreciation1925.501907.911805.631512.161475.09
Other Expenses13246.4912086.4512432.3411373.5010196.22
Total Expenses36422.0836532.5033170.7531145.5529224.75
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax4797.837011.604662.044986.754221.85
Other Income211.46354.43347.26274.89225.88
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax5009.297366.035009.305261.644447.73
Interest1939.952153.061670.141480.871327.28
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax3069.345212.973339.163780.773120.45
Exceptional Items32.41163.77-343.5811376.14-1115.58
P/L Before Tax3101.755376.742995.5815156.912004.87
Tax1400.552326.371103.65576.07950.82
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities1701.203050.371891.9314580.841054.05
Extra Ordinary Item1.88-5.48-2.9648.61-7.96
Net Profit/Loss For the Period1703.083044.891888.9714629.451046.09
Minority Interest532.91482.5317.26-4452.18150.50
Share Of P/L Of Associates49.9971.3144.8358.5789.83
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates2285.983598.731954.0210187.231286.42
      
Equity Share Capital1144.941144.931144.931144.95970.24
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)19.5831.0716.6696.8612.81
Diluted EPS (Rs.)19.5831.0616.6696.8412.81
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 19.5831.0716.6696.8612.81
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 19.5831.0616.6696.8412.81
      
PBITOE Margin (%)11.6316.1012.3213.8012.62
PBTE Margin (%)7.4411.978.8210.469.32
PBT Margin (%)7.5212.347.9141.945.99
PAT Margin (%)4.136.994.9940.483.12
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)5.548.265.1628.193.84