BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on May 22, 2019 - 4:01PM   

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

QUATERLY RESULTS

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
Tata Power Company Ltd.
May 22, 04:01 BSE 64.85 (+ 0.45 0.70%)
Volume448932
Prev. Close 64.40
Open Price 64.80
Today's Low / High
64.15 65.20
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 59.90
86.15
May 22, 03:58 NSE 64.80(+ 0.40 0.62%)
Volume10055230
Prev. Close 64.40
Open Price 64.50
Today's Low / High
64.10 65.05
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 64.80 (4556)
52 Wk Low / High
59.80 86.10
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Dec 18Sep 18Jun 18Mar 18
Net Sales/Income from operations7230.247706.717332.587313.417895.23
Total Income From Operations7230.247706.717332.587313.417895.23
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials26.55364.37317.86210.57401.16
Purchase of Traded Goods65.49149.6130.9599.17156.72
Increase/Decrease in Stocks62.0513.31-77.0626.072.96
Power & Fuel4718.154636.084359.244286.084711.45
Employees Cost324.48339.24341.26334.07347.25
Depreciation603.45602.74610.63600.61645.36
Other Expenses684.84602.40634.48586.66787.94
Total Expenses6485.016707.756217.366143.237052.84
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax745.23998.961115.221170.18842.39
Other Income186.6514.81104.6089.7764.11
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax931.881013.771219.821259.95906.50
Interest1108.661013.961034.421012.96897.51
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-176.78-0.19185.40246.998.99
Exceptional Items191.90-136.01-98.461722.471202.75
P/L Before Tax15.12-136.2086.941969.461211.74
Tax115.22-122.1893.47569.58-96.45
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-100.10-14.02-6.531399.881308.19
Extra Ordinary Item-25.27-33.99-32.92-33.66-112.91
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-125.37-48.01-39.451366.221195.28
Minority Interest-49.74-77.93-57.59-64.21-73.77
Share Of P/L Of Associates232.69252.62432.81368.90282.22
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates57.58126.68335.771670.911403.73
      
Equity Share Capital270.50270.50270.50270.50270.50
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.12-0.371.136.075.08
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.12-0.371.136.075.08
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.12-0.371.136.075.08
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.12-0.371.136.075.08
      
PBITOE Margin (%)10.3012.9615.2016.0010.66
PBTE Margin (%)-2.44(.00)2.523.370.11
PBT Margin (%)0.20-1.761.1826.9215.34
PAT Margin (%)-1.73-0.62-0.5318.6815.13
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)0.791.644.5722.8417.77