• BSE
  • NSE

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

QUATERLY RESULTS

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
Tata Power Company Ltd.
Mar 22 BSE 72.50 (+ 0.50 0.69%)
Volume442489
Prev. Close 72.00
Open Price 72.05
Today's Low / High
72.05 73.75
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 59.90
89.50
Mar 22 NSE 72.55(+ 0.50 0.69%)
Volume3913385
Prev. Close 72.05
Open Price 73.00
Today's Low / High
72.00 73.80
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
59.80 89.55
( in Crs.)

ParticularsDec 18Sep 18Jun 18Mar 18Dec 17
Net Sales/Income from operations7706.717332.587313.417895.236949.91
Total Income From Operations7706.717332.587313.417895.236949.91
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials364.37317.86210.57401.16100.73
Purchase of Traded Goods149.6130.9599.17156.7216.65
Increase/Decrease in Stocks13.31-77.0626.072.9694.68
Power & Fuel4636.084359.244286.084711.454562.15
Employees Cost339.24341.26334.07347.25338.62
Depreciation602.74610.63600.61645.36597.22
Other Expenses602.40634.48586.66787.94628.34
Total Expenses6707.756217.366143.237052.846338.39
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax998.961115.221170.18842.39611.52
Other Income14.81104.6089.7764.1191.09
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1013.771219.821259.95906.50702.61
Interest1013.961034.421012.96897.51845.45
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-0.19185.40246.998.99-142.84
Exceptional Items-136.01-98.461722.471202.75151.94
P/L Before Tax-136.2086.941969.461211.749.10
Tax-122.1893.47569.58-96.45-166.81
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-14.02-6.531399.881308.19175.91
Extra Ordinary Item-33.99-32.92-33.66-112.9115.91
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-48.01-39.451366.221195.28191.82
Minority Interest-77.93-57.59-64.21-73.77-37.35
Share Of P/L Of Associates252.62432.81368.90282.22457.05
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates126.68335.771670.911403.73611.52
      
Equity Share Capital270.50270.50270.50270.50270.50
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.371.136.075.082.15
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-0.371.136.075.082.15
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -0.371.136.075.082.15
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -0.371.136.075.082.15
      
PBITOE Margin (%)12.9615.2016.0010.668.79
PBTE Margin (%)(.00)2.523.370.11-2.05
PBT Margin (%)-1.761.1826.9215.340.13
PAT Margin (%)-0.62-0.5318.6815.132.76
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)1.644.5722.8417.778.79