BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on Jul 18, 2019 - 9:36AM   

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

QUATERLY RESULTS

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
Tata Motors Ltd.
Jul 18, 09:36 BSE 164.80 ( -3.05 -1.82%)
Volume107514
Prev. Close 167.85
Open Price 167.70
Today's Low / High
164.35 167.70
B. Price (Qty.)164.65 (534)
O. Price (Qty.) 164.70 (243)
52 Wk Low / High 141.90
282.00
Jul 18, 09:29 NSE 164.85( -3.05 -1.82%)
Volume1324083
Prev. Close 167.90
Open Price 167.25
Today's Low / High
164.60 167.25
B. Price (Qty.)164.80 (449)
O. Price (Qty.) 164.85 (2475)
52 Wk Low / High
129.00 282.00
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Dec 18Sep 18Jun 18Mar 18
Net Sales/Income from operations85676.3376264.6971292.7965956.7891279.09
Other Operating Income745.69736.20819.291124.510.00
Total Income From Operations86422.0277000.8972112.0867081.2991279.09
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials47182.1746531.7244506.7942788.4050566.19
Purchase of Traded Goods-606.414806.084608.774450.394652.62
Increase/Decrease in Stocks10570.35-1148.35-3156.84-4211.881836.36
Employees Cost7999.368508.958212.358523.218352.27
Depreciation5353.056439.255941.205857.136488.36
Expenses Capitalised-4443.74-4954.87-5148.12-5112.86-5725.93
Other Expenses17270.7117045.8216831.4416220.6320347.34
Total Expenses83325.4977228.6071795.5968515.0286517.21
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax3096.53-227.71316.49-1433.734761.88
Other Income863.62581.82617.22224.77364.35
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax3960.15354.11933.71-1208.965126.23
Interest1587.991568.481226.861375.271178.25
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax2372.16-1214.37-293.15-2584.233947.98
Exceptional Items-1107.24-28014.03-530.290.00-1640.33
P/L Before Tax1264.92-29228.40-823.44-2584.232307.65
Tax111.46-2405.18271.90-415.63977.11
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities1153.46-26823.22-1095.34-2168.601330.54
Net Profit/Loss For the Period1153.46-26823.22-1095.34-2168.601330.54
Minority Interest8.82-31.74-39.31-39.80-63.08
Share Of P/L Of Associates-44.80-137.5885.85306.03844.62
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates1117.48-26992.54-1048.80-1902.3714990.28
      
Equity Share Capital679.22679.22679.22679.22679.22
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.28-79.49-3.09-5.606.24
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.28-79.49-3.09-5.606.24
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.38-79.49-3.09-5.606.24
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 3.38-79.49-3.09-5.606.24
      
PBITOE Margin (%)3.58-0.290.43-2.135.21
PBTE Margin (%)2.74-1.57-0.40-3.854.32
PBT Margin (%)1.46-37.95-1.14-3.852.52
PAT Margin (%)1.33-34.83-1.51-3.231.45
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)1.29-35.05-1.45-2.8316.42