BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on Jul 18, 2019 - 9:48AM   

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

QUATERLY RESULTS

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
Reliance Industries Ltd.
Jul 18, 09:48 BSE 1273.00 ( -8.55 -0.67%)
Volume36181
Prev. Close 1281.55
Open Price 1281.90
Today's Low / High
1270.80 1286.20
B. Price (Qty.)1272.75 (68)
O. Price (Qty.) 1273.05 (1)
52 Wk Low / High 1017.00
1417.00
Jul 18, 09:39 NSE 1272.80( -9.05 -0.71%)
Volume705936
Prev. Close 1281.85
Open Price 1282.00
Today's Low / High
1270.60 1286.40
B. Price (Qty.)1272.30 (2009)
O. Price (Qty.) 1272.75 (166)
52 Wk Low / High
1016.40 1417.50
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Dec 18Sep 18Jun 18Mar 18
Net Sales/Income from operations138659.00156397.00143323.00128756.00116915.00
Total Income From Operations138659.00156397.00143323.00128756.00116915.00
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials62092.0068204.0076686.0068255.0060789.00
Purchase of Traded Goods32192.0035813.0029369.0026556.0022845.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-1636.007342.00-5576.00-4810.00-1351.00
Employees Cost3345.003265.002927.002951.002475.00
Depreciation5295.005237.005229.005173.004852.00
Other Expenses21834.0020456.0018809.0015143.0013688.00
Total Expenses123122.00140317.00127444.00113268.00103298.00
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax15537.0016080.0015879.0015488.0013617.00
Other Income3147.002460.001250.001778.002203.00
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax18684.0018540.0017129.0017266.0015820.00
Interest4894.004119.003932.003550.002566.00
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax13790.0014421.0013197.0013716.0013254.00
P/L Before Tax13790.0014421.0013197.0013716.0013254.00
Tax3431.004069.003649.004241.003787.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities10359.0010352.009548.009475.009467.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period10359.0010352.009548.009475.009467.00
Minority Interest-65.00-125.00-33.00-26.00-24.00
Share Of P/L Of Associates68.0024.001.0010.00-8.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates10362.0010251.009516.009459.009435.00
      
Equity Share Capital5926.005927.005926.005924.005922.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)17.4917.3016.0615.9715.93
Diluted EPS (Rs.)17.4817.3016.0615.9615.92
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 17.4917.3016.0615.9715.93
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 17.4817.3016.0615.9615.92
      
PBITOE Margin (%)11.2010.2811.0712.0211.64
PBTE Margin (%)9.949.229.2010.6511.33
PBT Margin (%)9.949.229.2010.6511.33
PAT Margin (%)7.476.616.667.358.09
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)7.476.556.637.348.06