• BSE
  • NSE

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

QUATERLY RESULTS

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
Indian Hotels Company Ltd.
Mar 22 BSE 148.10 ( -0.40 -0.27%)
Volume37203
Prev. Close 148.50
Open Price 149.00
Today's Low / High
147.25 150.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 110.00
156.45
Mar 22 NSE 148.15(+ 0.20 0.14%)
Volume2521588
Prev. Close 147.95
Open Price 147.95
Today's Low / High
147.75 150.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
109.30 156.45
( in Crs.)

ParticularsDec 18Sep 18Jun 18Mar 18Dec 17
Net Sales/Income from operations1323.45964.53979.701143.461197.26
Total Income From Operations1323.45964.53979.701143.461197.26
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials118.7887.4590.1398.20111.44
Employees Cost384.49348.73358.84334.41346.17
Depreciation83.2881.2278.4785.1874.17
Other Expenses484.64429.12420.07466.18459.14
Total Expenses1071.19946.52947.51983.97990.92
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax252.2618.0132.19159.49206.34
Other Income14.5216.6215.0120.5619.86
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax266.7834.6347.20180.05226.20
Interest49.1346.6746.9451.9775.97
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax217.65-12.040.26128.08150.23
Exceptional Items41.00-45.27-3.91-14.3818.74
P/L Before Tax258.65-57.31-3.65113.70168.97
Tax99.04-19.27-9.7556.7781.86
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities159.61-38.046.1056.9387.11
Net Profit/Loss For the Period159.61-38.046.1056.9387.11
Minority Interest-8.250.366.16-3.67-4.74
Share Of P/L Of Associates10.4232.473.0022.3725.50
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates161.78-5.2115.2675.63107.87
      
Equity Share Capital118.93118.93118.93118.93118.93
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.36-0.04-0.130.640.95
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.36-0.04-0.130.640.95
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.36-0.04-0.130.640.95
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.36-0.04-0.130.640.95
      
PBITOE Margin (%)19.061.863.2813.9417.23
PBTE Margin (%)16.44-1.240.0211.2012.54
PBT Margin (%)19.54-5.94-0.379.9414.11
PAT Margin (%)12.06-3.940.624.977.27
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)12.22-0.541.556.619.00