BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on May 22, 2019 - 4:01PM   

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

QUATERLY RESULTS

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
Indian Hotels Company Ltd.
May 22, 04:01 BSE 148.50 ( -0.85 -0.57%)
Volume14360
Prev. Close 149.35
Open Price 148.35
Today's Low / High
147.15 148.95
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 110.00
161.00
May 22, 03:56 NSE 148.35( -0.65 -0.44%)
Volume280359
Prev. Close 149.00
Open Price 147.40
Today's Low / High
147.00 149.00
B. Price (Qty.)148.35 (277)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
109.30 161.00
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Dec 18Sep 18Jun 18Mar 18
Net Sales/Income from operations1244.321323.45964.53979.701143.46
Total Income From Operations1244.321323.45964.53979.701143.46
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials107.69118.7887.4590.1398.20
Employees Cost378.73384.49348.73358.84334.41
Depreciation84.8883.2881.2278.4785.18
Other Expenses473.60484.64429.12420.07466.18
Total Expenses1044.901071.19946.52947.51983.97
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax199.42252.2618.0132.19159.49
Other Income37.2314.5216.6215.0120.56
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax236.65266.7834.6347.20180.05
Interest47.3949.1346.6746.9451.97
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax189.26217.65-12.040.26128.08
Exceptional Items14.7641.00-45.27-3.91-14.38
P/L Before Tax204.02258.65-57.31-3.65113.70
Tax87.1099.04-19.27-9.7556.77
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities116.92159.61-38.046.1056.93
Net Profit/Loss For the Period116.92159.61-38.046.1056.93
Minority Interest-7.57-8.250.366.16-3.67
Share Of P/L Of Associates5.6410.4232.473.0022.37
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates114.99161.78-5.2115.2675.63
      
Equity Share Capital118.93118.93118.93118.93118.93
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.971.36-0.04-0.130.64
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.971.36-0.04-0.130.64
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.971.36-0.04-0.130.64
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.971.36-0.04-0.130.64
      
PBITOE Margin (%)16.0219.061.863.2813.94
PBTE Margin (%)15.2016.44-1.240.0211.20
PBT Margin (%)16.3919.54-5.94-0.379.94
PAT Margin (%)9.3912.06-3.940.624.97
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)9.2412.22-0.541.556.61