• BSE
  • NSE

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

QUATERLY RESULTS

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
Cairn India Ltd.
Apr 25 BSE 285.40 (+ 2.55 0.90%)
Volume301475
Prev. Close 282.85
Open Price 284.00
Today's Low / High
279.95 287.40
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 129.90
313.05
Cairn India Ltd.is not traded in NSE
( in Crs.)

ParticularsDec 16Sep 16Jun 16Mar 16Dec 15
Net Sales/Income from operations2149.362038.591885.111716.832039.49
Total Income From Operations2149.362038.591885.111716.832039.49
Increase/Decrease in Stocks11.77-18.607.10-9.491.26
Employees Cost22.4417.8128.916.2235.50
Depreciation726.03781.82810.25742.471012.02
Other Expenses1031.411000.261055.431183.181296.74
Total Expenses1791.651781.291901.691922.382345.52
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax357.71257.30-16.58-205.55-306.03
Other Income445.05599.31403.60533.32346.46
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax802.76856.61387.02327.7740.43
Interest28.9919.2817.9426.4315.88
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax773.77837.33369.08301.3424.55
Exceptional Items0.000.000.00-1026.340.00
P/L Before Tax773.77837.33369.08-725.0024.55
Tax170.0458.639.53-161.02-16.35
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities603.73778.70359.55-563.9840.90
Net Profit/Loss For the Period603.73778.70359.55-563.9840.90
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates603.73778.70359.55-563.9840.90
      
Equity Share Capital1875.861875.711874.861874.861874.86
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.224.151.92-3.010.22
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.214.141.92-3.010.22
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.224.151.92-3.010.22
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 3.214.141.92-3.010.22
      
PBITOE Margin (%)16.6412.62-0.87-11.97-15.00
PBTE Margin (%)36.0041.0719.5717.551.20
PBT Margin (%)36.0041.0719.57-42.221.20
PAT Margin (%)28.0838.1919.07-32.852.00
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)28.0838.1919.07-32.852.00