BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on May 22, 2019 - 4:01PM   

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

NINE MONTHS RESULTS

Tata Power Company Ltd.
May 22, 04:01 BSE 64.85 (+ 0.45 0.70%)
Volume448932
Prev. Close 64.40
Open Price 64.80
Today's Low / High
64.15 65.20
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 59.90
86.15
May 22, 03:58 NSE 64.80(+ 0.40 0.62%)
Volume10055230
Prev. Close 64.40
Open Price 64.50
Today's Low / High
64.10 65.05
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 64.80 (4556)
52 Wk Low / High
59.80 86.10
( in Crs.)

ParticularsDec 18Dec 17Dec 16Dec 15Dec 14
Net Sales/Income from operations5763.005681.625071.985354.715975.13
Other Operating Income0.000.000.001325.63497.01
Total Income From Operations5763.005681.625071.986680.346472.14
Power & Fuel2608.632441.442143.262635.043253.02
Employees Cost443.45448.68444.81492.68484.23
Depreciation472.13473.30451.63450.60416.78
Other Expenses738.70788.19820.931153.971159.88
Total Expenses4262.914151.613860.634732.295313.91
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1500.091530.011211.351948.051158.23
Other Income416.73656.20813.35675.11730.07
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1916.822186.212024.702623.161888.30
Interest1056.021098.72965.43867.56781.05
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax860.801087.491059.271755.601107.25
Exceptional Items1019.05-337.084.00-383.410.00
P/L Before Tax1879.85750.411063.271372.191107.25
Tax124.560.7188.92388.45310.33
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities1755.29749.70974.35983.74796.92
Extra Ordinary Item-100.5741.18-8.450.000.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period1654.72790.88965.90983.74796.92
      
Equity Share Capital270.50270.50270.50270.48270.48
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.802.613.263.322.63
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.802.613.263.322.63
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 5.802.613.263.322.63
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 5.802.613.263.322.63
      
PBITOE Margin (%)26.0226.9223.8829.1617.89
PBTE Margin (%)14.9319.1420.8826.2817.10
PBT Margin (%)32.6113.2020.9620.5417.10
PAT Margin (%)28.7113.9119.0414.7212.31