• BSE
  • NSE

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

NINE MONTHS RESULTS

Tata Motors Ltd.
Apr 26, 04:01 BSE 215.40 ( -6.30 -2.84%)
Volume1818247
Prev. Close 221.70
Open Price 222.00
Today's Low / High
214.05 222.10
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 141.90
352.00
Apr 26, 03:59 NSE 215.60( -6.25 -2.82%)
Volume26038093
Prev. Close 221.85
Open Price 221.90
Today's Low / High
214.00 221.90
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 215.60 (7727)
52 Wk Low / High
129.00 351.65
( in Crs.)

ParticularsDec 18Dec 17Dec 16Dec 15Dec 14
Net Sales/Income from operations50336.2839083.7230430.0429566.1425214.31
Other Operating Income305.070.00431.81493.54296.15
Total Income From Operations50641.3539083.7230861.8530059.6825510.46
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials33459.8524970.3319991.7617670.8415925.82
Purchase of Traded Goods4706.733206.232836.873055.934112.50
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-1359.90331.57-1040.5327.59-701.65
Employees Cost3138.432703.252625.992403.612255.26
Depreciation2226.032194.282159.771763.241779.89
Expenses Capitalised-770.14-606.57-710.12-787.49-843.89
Other Expenses7715.966372.786191.895944.756196.67
Total Expenses49116.9639171.8732055.6330078.4728724.60
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1524.39-88.15-1193.78-18.79-3214.14
Other Income2134.86873.70864.521291.521798.34
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax3659.25785.55-329.261272.73-1415.80
Interest1404.431312.971135.631158.411103.03
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax2254.82-527.42-1464.89114.32-2518.83
Exceptional Items-121.40-4.73-137.77-518.10-299.47
P/L Before Tax2133.42-532.15-1602.66-403.78-2818.30
Tax219.0146.5548.2956.47756.40
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities1914.41-578.70-1650.95-460.25-3574.70
Net Profit/Loss For the Period1914.41-578.70-1650.95-460.25-3574.70
      
Equity Share Capital679.22679.22679.22679.18643.78
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.62-1.70-4.86-1.36-11.11
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.62-1.70-4.86-1.36-11.11
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 5.62-1.70-4.86-1.36-11.11
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 5.62-1.70-4.86-1.36-11.11
      
PBITOE Margin (%)3.01-0.22-3.86-0.06-12.59
PBTE Margin (%)4.45-1.34-4.740.38-9.87
PBT Margin (%)4.21-1.36-5.19-1.34-11.04
PAT Margin (%)3.78-1.48-5.34-1.53-14.01