BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on May 21, 2019 - 4:01PM   

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

NINE MONTHS RESULTS

State Bank of India
May 21, 04:01 BSE 337.55 ( -7.05 -2.05%)
Volume5921841
Prev. Close 344.60
Open Price 346.05
Today's Low / High
336.15 347.10
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 240.25
346.10
May 21, 03:59 NSE 337.55( -7.15 -2.07%)
Volume33457162
Prev. Close 344.70
Open Price 345.90
Today's Low / High
336.25 347.55
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 337.55 (19264)
52 Wk Low / High
240.30 345.80
( in Crs.)

ParticularsDec 18Dec 17Dec 16Dec 15Dec 14
Interest Earned     
Int. /Disc. on Adv/Bills119012.48107128.3189648.8486423.5384075.37
Income on Investment56492.3852059.2534698.2831296.0727105.02
Int. on balances With RBI780.161994.11865.77516.05346.22
Others3598.253376.362912.782618.30769.30
Total Interest Earned179883.27164558.03128125.67120853.95112295.91
Other Income22529.2326669.7425133.4317462.7414060.64
Total Income202412.50191227.77153259.10138316.69126356.55
      
EXPENDITURE     
Interest Expended114488.23109678.6084336.6579262.9071992.42
Employee Cost30576.7223924.5120247.0318171.0416970.53
Other Expenses20405.1619433.0613853.9811816.8410889.46
Total Expenses165470.11153036.17118437.66109250.7899852.41
      
Operating Profit Before Provisions And Contingencies36942.3938191.6034821.4429065.9126504.14
Provisions And Contingencies37326.6646943.1224252.6516309.7113006.63
Exceptional Items1560.555436.170.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax1176.28-3315.3510568.7912756.2013497.51
Tax1152.45-4486.062899.514069.364137.96
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities23.831170.717669.288686.849359.55
Net Profit/Loss For the Period23.831170.717669.288686.849359.55
      
Equity Share Capital892.46863.21776.28776.28746.57
      
ANALYTICAL RATIOS     
(%) of Share by Govt.57.7056.6160.1860.1858.60
Capital Adequacy Ratio - Basel -II0.000.000.000.0012.54
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.031.389.8811.3312.54
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.031.389.8811.3312.54
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.031.389.8811.3312.54
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.031.389.8811.3312.54
      
NPA Ratios:     
Gross NPA187764.57199141.34108172.3272791.7361991.45
Net NPA80943.51102370.1261430.4540249.1234468.74
(%) of Gross NPA8.7110.357.235.104.90
(%) of Net NPA3.955.614.242.892.80
Return on Assets %0.000.050.410.550.62
      
OPBPC Margin (%)20.5323.2027.1724.0523.60
PBT Margin (%)0.65-2.018.2410.5512.01
PAT Margin (%)0.010.715.987.188.33