• BSE
  • NSE

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

NINE MONTHS RESULTS

Jindal Steel & Power Ltd.
Mar 22 BSE 166.30 (+ 1.85 1.12%)
Volume654058
Prev. Close 164.45
Open Price 165.40
Today's Low / High
164.60 169.60
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 123.30
265.00
Mar 22 NSE 166.65(+ 2.20 1.34%)
Volume9476831
Prev. Close 164.45
Open Price 164.90
Today's Low / High
164.25 169.65
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
123.25 265.00
( in Crs.)

ParticularsDec 18Dec 17Dec 16Dec 15Dec 14
Net Sales/Income from operations20078.3511158.659471.879043.889981.69
Other Operating Income235.26154.91296.24190.0180.08
Total Income From Operations20313.6111313.569768.119233.8910061.77
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials8911.454635.813496.113909.733204.00
Purchase of Traded Goods697.38155.5595.17170.53225.04
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-207.07-164.91166.4914.07-182.21
Power & Fuel0.000.001673.711582.27846.44
Employees Cost472.88401.12416.71381.37481.29
Depreciation1731.371441.411554.971616.911318.79
Other Expenses5861.743831.681945.711401.382166.68
Total Expenses17467.7510300.669348.879076.268060.03
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax2845.861012.90419.24157.632001.74
Other Income14.450.000.0023.4755.81
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax2860.311012.90419.24181.102057.55
Interest1916.261704.781795.052020.571430.35
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax944.05-691.88-1375.81-1839.47627.20
Exceptional Items255.46-149.720.000.00-787.14
P/L Before Tax1199.51-841.60-1375.81-1839.47-159.94
Tax307.96-334.91-505.44-638.62-83.89
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities891.55-506.69-870.37-1200.85-76.05
Net Profit/Loss For the Period891.55-506.69-870.37-1200.85-76.05
      
Equity Share Capital96.7991.6491.4991.4991.49
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)9.21-5.54-9.51-13.13-0.83
Diluted EPS (Rs.)8.78-5.54-9.51-13.13-0.83
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 9.21-5.54-9.51-13.13-0.83
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 8.78-5.54-9.51-13.13-0.83
      
PBITOE Margin (%)14.008.954.291.7019.89
PBTE Margin (%)4.64-6.11-14.08-19.926.23
PBT Margin (%)5.90-7.43-14.08-19.92-1.58
PAT Margin (%)4.38-4.47-8.91-13.00-0.75