BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on May 22, 2019 - 4:01PM   

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

NINE MONTHS RESULTS

Jindal Steel & Power Ltd.
May 22, 04:01 BSE 152.05 ( -11.10 -6.80%)
Volume2406768
Prev. Close 163.15
Open Price 154.90
Today's Low / High
143.65 157.05
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 123.30
250.60
May 22, 03:58 NSE 152.40( -10.95 -6.70%)
Volume33587510
Prev. Close 163.35
Open Price 154.00
Today's Low / High
143.60 158.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 152.40 (24589)
52 Wk Low / High
123.25 250.90
( in Crs.)

ParticularsDec 18Dec 17Dec 16Dec 15Dec 14
Net Sales/Income from operations20078.3511158.659471.879043.889981.69
Other Operating Income235.26154.91296.24190.0180.08
Total Income From Operations20313.6111313.569768.119233.8910061.77
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials8911.454635.813496.113909.733204.00
Purchase of Traded Goods697.38155.5595.17170.53225.04
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-207.07-164.91166.4914.07-182.21
Power & Fuel0.000.001673.711582.27846.44
Employees Cost472.88401.12416.71381.37481.29
Depreciation1731.371441.411554.971616.911318.79
Other Expenses5861.743831.681945.711401.382166.68
Total Expenses17467.7510300.669348.879076.268060.03
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax2845.861012.90419.24157.632001.74
Other Income14.450.000.0023.4755.81
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax2860.311012.90419.24181.102057.55
Interest1916.261704.781795.052020.571430.35
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax944.05-691.88-1375.81-1839.47627.20
Exceptional Items255.46-149.720.000.00-787.14
P/L Before Tax1199.51-841.60-1375.81-1839.47-159.94
Tax307.96-334.91-505.44-638.62-83.89
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities891.55-506.69-870.37-1200.85-76.05
Net Profit/Loss For the Period891.55-506.69-870.37-1200.85-76.05
      
Equity Share Capital96.7991.6491.4991.4991.49
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)9.21-5.54-9.51-13.13-0.83
Diluted EPS (Rs.)8.78-5.54-9.51-13.13-0.83
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 9.21-5.54-9.51-13.13-0.83
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 8.78-5.54-9.51-13.13-0.83
      
PBITOE Margin (%)14.008.954.291.7019.89
PBTE Margin (%)4.64-6.11-14.08-19.926.23
PBT Margin (%)5.90-7.43-14.08-19.92-1.58
PAT Margin (%)4.38-4.47-8.91-13.00-0.75