BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on May 22, 2019 - 4:01PM   

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

NINE MONTHS RESULTS

Indian Hotels Company Ltd.
May 22, 04:01 BSE 148.50 ( -0.85 -0.57%)
Volume14360
Prev. Close 149.35
Open Price 148.35
Today's Low / High
147.15 148.95
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 110.00
161.00
May 22, 03:56 NSE 148.35( -0.65 -0.44%)
Volume280359
Prev. Close 149.00
Open Price 147.40
Today's Low / High
147.00 149.00
B. Price (Qty.)148.35 (277)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
109.30 161.00
( in Crs.)

ParticularsDec 18Dec 17Dec 16Dec 15Dec 14
Net Sales/Income from operations1937.411797.741684.221581.971413.61
Total Income From Operations1937.411797.741684.221581.971413.61
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials176.55170.12158.10152.22132.25
Power & Fuel0.000.00128.43139.50134.94
Employees Cost515.34483.62473.86453.22392.51
Depreciation124.86111.10105.2190.3288.66
Other Expenses810.62770.60600.85596.14549.08
Total Expenses1627.371535.441466.451431.401297.44
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax310.04262.30217.77150.57116.17
Other Income58.8832.9735.5883.6757.97
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax368.92295.27253.35234.24174.14
Interest119.22151.34144.59186.4769.69
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax249.70143.93108.7647.77104.45
Exceptional Items-87.38-1.6260.74-3.58-32.16
P/L Before Tax162.32142.31169.5044.1972.29
Tax63.3963.4658.7228.6135.16
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities98.9378.85110.7815.5837.13
Net Profit/Loss For the Period98.9378.85110.7815.5837.13
      
Equity Share Capital118.93118.9398.9380.7580.75
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.830.731.120.160.46
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.830.731.120.160.42
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.830.731.120.160.46
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.830.731.120.160.42
      
PBITOE Margin (%)16.0014.5912.939.518.21
PBTE Margin (%)12.888.006.453.017.38
PBT Margin (%)8.377.9110.062.795.11
PAT Margin (%)5.104.386.570.982.62