• BSE
  • NSE

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

NINE MONTHS RESULTS

Cairn India Ltd.
Apr 25 BSE 285.40 (+ 2.55 0.90%)
Volume301475
Prev. Close 282.85
Open Price 284.00
Today's Low / High
279.95 287.40
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 129.90
313.05
Cairn India Ltd.is not traded in NSE
( in Crs.)

ParticularsDec 16Dec 15Dec 14Dec 13Dec 12
Net Sales/Income from operations3227.523726.376363.087244.646885.86
Total Income From Operations3227.523726.376363.087244.646885.86
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-0.320.59-23.47-4.52-12.50
Employees Cost67.8190.4878.46225.7777.39
Depreciation1176.671432.461203.85863.66736.36
Other Expenses1633.922016.002378.331838.661601.35
Total Expenses2878.083539.533637.172923.572402.60
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax349.44186.842725.914321.074483.26
Other Income952.95782.41826.381591.32697.85
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1302.39969.253552.295912.395181.11
Interest46.2827.366.063.7652.24
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax1256.11941.893546.235908.635128.87
Exceptional Items0.000.00-819.310.000.00
P/L Before Tax1256.11941.892726.925908.635128.87
Tax143.98209.59362.76210.24202.80
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities1112.13732.302364.165698.394926.07
Adjustments0.000.000.000.008266.12
Net Profit/Loss For the Period1112.13732.302364.165698.3913192.19
      
Equity Share Capital1875.861874.861874.831910.801909.92
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.933.9112.5829.8369.12
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.923.8912.5429.7769.01
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 5.933.9112.5829.8369.12
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 5.923.8912.5429.7769.01
      
PBITOE Margin (%)10.825.0142.8359.6465.10
PBTE Margin (%)38.9125.2755.7381.5574.48
PBT Margin (%)38.9125.2742.8581.5574.48
PAT Margin (%)34.4519.6537.1578.65191.58