BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on May 22, 2019 - 4:01PM   

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

INCOME STATEMENTS

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.
Tata Steel Ltd.
May 22, 04:01 BSE 473.70 (+ 0.20 0.04%)
Volume375597
Prev. Close 473.50
Open Price 472.85
Today's Low / High
467.30 480.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 442.10
646.70
May 22, 03:59 NSE 473.00(+ 0.45 0.10%)
Volume8364224
Prev. Close 472.55
Open Price 472.00
Today's Low / High
467.40 480.55
B. Price (Qty.)473.00 (1182)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
441.35 647.60
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]154691.84131741.49116682.57105683.18143113.54
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.00860.625120.520.004794.63
Revenue From Operations [Net]154691.84130880.87111562.05105683.18138318.91
Other Operating Revenues2977.151274.88737.37656.741184.82
Total Operating Revenues157668.99132155.75112299.42106339.92139503.73
      
Other Income1420.58909.45527.47412.22796.18
Total Revenue159089.57133065.20112826.89106752.14140299.91
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed54309.0741205.4332418.0928114.9040770.27
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade6567.9811002.8211424.9410581.3713804.22
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-96.71-43.68-4538.131925.191092.95
Employee Benefit Expenses18758.8717606.1917252.2217587.6321407.64
Finance Costs7660.105501.795072.204221.414847.75
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses7341.835961.665672.885306.355943.60
Other Expenses48746.4441495.3239499.1941255.4751061.09
Less: Amounts Transfer To Capital Accounts0.001000.86764.711092.971168.19
Total Expenses143287.58121728.67106036.68107899.35137759.33
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax15801.9911336.536790.21-1147.212540.58
      
Exceptional Items-120.979599.12-4324.233990.38-3928.67
Profit/Loss Before Tax15681.0220935.652465.982843.17-1388.09
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax6718.432002.771741.701321.022214.71
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.000.000.00117.32
Deferred Tax0.001402.621036.31-631.06470.02
Total Tax Expenses6718.433405.392778.01689.962567.41
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items8962.5917530.26-312.032153.21-3955.50
      
Extraordinary Items-88.960.000.000.000.00
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations8873.6317530.26-312.032153.21-3955.50
      
Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.005.15-3085.32-2539.880.00
Total Tax Expenses Discontinuing Operations0.00-53.30778.870.000.00
Net Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.0058.45-3864.19-2539.880.00
Profit/Loss For The Period8873.6317588.71-4176.22-386.67-3955.50
      
Minority Interest1120.00-4328.48-72.23114.3113.29
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates224.70174.107.65-110.4216.69
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates10218.3313434.33-4240.80-382.78-3925.52
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)87.75128.12-42.89-6.92-42.24
Diluted EPS (Rs.)87.74128.10-42.89-6.92-42.24
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend0.001236.181043.07776.97776.97
Tax On Dividend0.0095.4755.65149.30164.20