BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on Jul 18, 2019 - 9:47AM   

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

INCOME STATEMENTS

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.
Tata Motors Ltd.
Jul 18, 09:47 BSE 164.10 ( -3.75 -2.23%)
Volume171883
Prev. Close 167.85
Open Price 167.70
Today's Low / High
163.75 167.70
B. Price (Qty.)164.00 (1330)
O. Price (Qty.) 164.10 (2290)
52 Wk Low / High 141.90
282.00
Jul 18, 09:39 NSE 163.95( -3.95 -2.35%)
Volume2320305
Prev. Close 167.90
Open Price 167.25
Today's Low / High
163.80 167.25
B. Price (Qty.)163.95 (490)
O. Price (Qty.) 164.00 (12671)
52 Wk Low / High
129.00 282.00
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]299190.59289386.25270298.08274175.10264283.25
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.00790.164799.614614.993548.92
Revenue From Operations [Net]299190.59288596.09265498.47269560.11260734.33
Other Operating Revenues2747.816023.094194.043485.492062.00
Total Operating Revenues301938.40294619.18269692.51273045.60262796.33
      
Other Income2965.31888.89754.54885.35898.74
Total Revenue304903.71295508.07270447.05273930.95263695.07
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed181009.08171992.59159369.55153292.49149956.54
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade13258.8315903.9913924.5312841.5213293.82
Operating And Direct Expenses0.003531.873413.573468.772875.17
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade2053.28-2046.58-7399.92-2750.99-3330.35
Employee Benefit Expenses33243.8730300.0928332.8928880.8925548.96
Finance Costs5758.604681.794238.014889.084861.49
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses23590.6321553.5917904.9916710.7813388.63
Other Expenses47709.0158998.9359340.1657300.6350617.72
Less: Amounts Transfer To Capital Accounts0.0018588.0916876.9616678.3415404.18
Total Expenses306623.30286328.18262246.82257954.83241807.80
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax-1719.599179.898200.2315976.1221887.27
      
Exceptional Items-29651.561975.141114.56-1850.35-184.71
Profit/Loss Before Tax-31371.1511155.039314.7914125.7721702.56
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax-2437.453303.463137.661862.054558.81
Deferred Tax0.001038.47113.571163.003084.10
Total Tax Expenses-2437.454341.933251.233025.057642.91
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items-28933.706813.106063.5611100.7214059.65
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations-28933.706813.106063.5611100.7214059.65
      
Profit/Loss For The Period-28933.706813.106063.5611100.7214059.65
      
Minority Interest-102.03-102.45-102.20-98.88-86.78
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates209.502278.261493.00577.4713.42
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates-28826.238988.917454.3611579.3113986.29
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-84.8926.4621.9434.2543.44
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-84.8926.4521.9334.2443.43
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend0.000.0073.000.000.00
Preference Share Dividend0.000.000.000.002.27
Tax On Dividend0.000.000.000.0060.21