• BSE
  • NSE

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

INCOME STATEMENTS

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.
Tata Motors Ltd.
Apr 26, 04:01 BSE 215.40 ( -6.30 -2.84%)
Volume1818247
Prev. Close 221.70
Open Price 222.00
Today's Low / High
214.05 222.10
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 141.90
352.00
Apr 26, 03:59 NSE 215.60( -6.25 -2.82%)
Volume26038093
Prev. Close 221.85
Open Price 221.90
Today's Low / High
214.00 221.90
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 215.60 (7727)
52 Wk Low / High
129.00 351.65
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]289386.25270298.08274175.10264283.25234469.87
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies790.164799.614614.993548.923792.77
Revenue From Operations [Net]288596.09265498.47269560.11260734.33230677.10
Other Operating Revenues6023.094194.043485.492062.002156.56
Total Operating Revenues294619.18269692.51273045.60262796.33232833.66
      
Other Income888.89754.54885.35898.74828.59
Total Revenue295508.07270447.05273930.95263695.07233662.25
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed171992.59159369.55153292.49149956.54135550.04
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade15903.9913924.5312841.5213293.8210876.95
Operating And Direct Expenses3531.873413.573468.772875.172565.21
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-2046.58-7399.92-2750.99-3330.35-2840.58
Employee Benefit Expenses30300.0928332.8928880.8925548.9621556.42
Finance Costs4681.794238.014889.084861.494733.78
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses21553.5917904.9916710.7813388.6311078.16
Other Expenses58998.9359340.1657300.6350617.7243825.77
Less: Amounts Transfer To Capital Accounts18588.0916876.9616678.3415404.1813537.85
Total Expenses286328.18262246.82257954.83241807.80213807.90
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax9179.898200.2315976.1221887.2719854.35
      
Exceptional Items1975.141114.56-1850.35-184.71-985.38
Profit/Loss Before Tax11155.039314.7914125.7721702.5618868.97
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax3303.463137.661862.054558.814368.42
Deferred Tax1038.47113.571163.003084.10396.37
Total Tax Expenses4341.933251.233025.057642.914764.79
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items6813.106063.5611100.7214059.6514104.18
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations6813.106063.5611100.7214059.6514104.18
      
Profit/Loss For The Period6813.106063.5611100.7214059.6514104.18
      
Minority Interest-102.45-102.20-98.88-86.78-59.45
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates2278.261493.00577.4713.42-53.71
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates8988.917454.3611579.3113986.2913991.02
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)26.4621.9434.2543.4443.51
Diluted EPS (Rs.)26.4521.9334.2443.4343.50
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend0.0073.000.000.00648.56
Preference Share Dividend0.000.000.002.270.00
Tax On Dividend0.000.000.0060.21117.21