• BSE
  • NSE

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

INCOME STATEMENTS

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.
Reliance Industries Ltd.
Apr 26, 04:01 BSE 1391.45 (+ 16.90 1.23%)
Volume494466
Prev. Close 1374.55
Open Price 1377.70
Today's Low / High
1370.45 1395.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 907.10
1410.90
Apr 26, 03:59 NSE 1392.80(+ 20.40 1.49%)
Volume6889444
Prev. Close 1372.40
Open Price 1375.00
Today's Low / High
1370.70 1395.95
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 1392.80 (23662)
52 Wk Low / High
906.60 1412.40
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]567135.00430731.00330180.00293298.00388494.00
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.0039054.0024798.0019299.0013059.00
Revenue From Operations [Net]567135.00391677.00305382.00273999.00375435.00
Total Operating Revenues567135.00391677.00305382.00273999.00375435.00
      
Other Income8635.009949.009443.0012053.008613.00
Total Revenue575770.00401626.00314825.00286052.00384048.00
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed275237.00207448.00175087.00158199.00266862.00
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade123930.0068628.0042431.0028055.0025701.00
Operating And Direct Expenses0.000.000.0018479.0021619.00
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-4680.00-8610.00-5218.002560.001483.00
Employee Benefit Expenses12488.009523.008388.007407.006262.00
Finance Costs16495.008052.003849.003691.003316.00
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses20934.0016706.0011646.0011565.0011547.00
Other Expenses76242.0050512.0038500.0017595.0017717.00
Less: Inter Unit Segment Division Transfer0.000.000.000.001573.00
Total Expenses520646.00352259.00274683.00247551.00352934.00
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax55124.0049367.0040142.0038501.0031114.00
      
Profit/Loss Before Tax55124.0049367.0040142.0038501.0031114.00
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax15390.0010098.008880.008042.006296.00
Deferred Tax0.003248.001321.00834.001178.00
Total Tax Expenses15390.0013346.0010201.008876.007474.00
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items39734.0036021.0029941.0029625.0023640.00
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations39734.0036021.0029941.0029625.0023640.00
      
Profit/Loss For The Period39734.0036021.0029941.0029625.0023640.00
      
Minority Interest-249.00-5.0068.00-116.00-74.00
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates103.0059.00-108.00236.000.00
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates39588.0036075.0029901.0029745.0023566.00
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)66.8260.94101.33100.9780.11
Diluted EPS (Rs.)66.8060.89101.14100.7580.11
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend0.003255.000.006039.002944.00
Tax On Dividend0.00661.000.001220.00615.00