BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on May 22, 2019 - 4:01PM   

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

INCOME STATEMENTS

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.
Jindal Steel & Power Ltd.
May 22, 04:01 BSE 152.05 ( -11.10 -6.80%)
Volume2406768
Prev. Close 163.15
Open Price 154.90
Today's Low / High
143.65 157.05
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 123.30
250.60
May 22, 03:58 NSE 152.40( -10.95 -6.70%)
Volume33587510
Prev. Close 163.35
Open Price 154.00
Today's Low / High
143.60 158.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 152.40 (24589)
52 Wk Low / High
123.25 250.90
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]27526.8822054.8719944.9820439.3021620.45
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies457.891645.731996.901261.381780.44
Revenue From Operations [Net]27068.9920409.1417948.0819177.9219840.01
Other Operating Revenues314.44641.37423.15222.75164.03
Total Operating Revenues27383.4321050.5118371.2319400.6720004.04
      
Other Income2.939.99156.69225.6065.63
Total Revenue27386.3621060.5018527.9219626.2720069.67
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed9378.286535.466076.275710.715655.77
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade324.29265.3920.5881.8758.52
Operating And Direct Expenses0.000.00973.111140.18999.37
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-241.85282.62448.19-157.18474.87
Employee Benefit Expenses955.66913.55946.571090.34794.63
Finance Costs3865.703440.743253.562583.701181.25
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses3883.033949.024067.882732.831829.20
Other Expenses11087.248949.306469.646833.466564.05
Less: Inter Unit Segment Division Transfer0.000.000.00758.530.00
Less: Amounts Transfer To Capital Accounts589.30604.990.000.000.00
Total Expenses28663.0523731.0922255.8019257.3817557.66
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax-1276.69-2670.59-3727.88368.892512.01
      
Exceptional Items-587.36-372.31-235.83-1911.640.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax-1864.05-3042.90-3963.71-1542.752512.01
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax33.140.720.67-0.04612.10
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.000.00665.00130.01
Deferred Tax-272.95-503.40-878.13610.13136.12
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.000.00-33.250.00
Total Tax Expenses-239.81-502.68-877.46-88.16618.21
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items-1624.24-2540.22-3086.25-1454.591893.80
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations-1624.24-2540.22-3086.25-1454.591893.80
      
Profit/Loss For The Period-1624.24-2540.22-3086.25-1454.591893.80
      
Minority Interest206.39256.24121.02173.842.55
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates8.742.70-1.012.6314.01
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates-1409.11-2281.28-2966.24-1278.121910.36
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-15.38-27.73-33.74-13.9720.53
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-15.38-27.73-33.74-13.9720.53
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend0.000.000.000.00142.05
Tax On Dividend0.000.000.000.0024.14