• BSE
  • NSE

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

INCOME STATEMENTS

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.
Indian Hotels Company Ltd.
Mar 22, 01:47 BSE 148.60 (+ 0.10 0.07%)
Volume27410
Prev. Close 148.50
Open Price 149.00
Today's Low / High
147.95 150.00
B. Price (Qty.)148.65 (117)
O. Price (Qty.) 148.85 (153)
52 Wk Low / High 110.00
156.45
Mar 22, 01:39 NSE 148.85(+ 0.90 0.61%)
Volume2222372
Prev. Close 147.95
Open Price 147.95
Today's Low / High
147.75 150.00
B. Price (Qty.)148.75 (25)
O. Price (Qty.) 148.90 (2)
52 Wk Low / High
109.30 156.45
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]3912.683845.623843.804188.644066.19
Other Operating Revenues190.87174.95179.220.000.00
Total Operating Revenues4103.554020.574023.024188.644066.19
      
Other Income61.7354.9499.7698.7159.75
Total Revenue4165.284075.514122.784287.354125.94
      
EXPENSES     
Operating And Direct Expenses1239.041229.611238.801394.291349.74
Employee Benefit Expenses1346.621364.651423.261462.461372.19
Finance Costs269.04323.83375.59175.57168.51
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses301.20299.37284.82291.29308.13
Other Expenses847.54816.69808.80843.31784.69
Total Expenses4003.444034.154131.274166.923983.26
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax161.8441.36-8.49120.43142.68
      
Exceptional Items22.45-10.78-82.68-352.91-554.84
Profit/Loss Before Tax184.2930.58-91.17-232.48-412.16
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax138.37125.7677.6572.3194.35
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.000.0042.940.59
Deferred Tax-17.31-12.0212.9887.2842.03
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.000.00-2.05-24.84
Total Tax Expenses121.06113.7490.63114.60110.95
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items63.23-83.16-181.80-347.08-523.11
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations63.23-83.16-181.80-347.08-523.11
      
Profit/Loss For The Period63.23-83.16-181.80-347.08-523.11
      
Minority Interest-2.65-17.60-27.87-30.98-17.49
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates40.2937.56-21.41-0.04-13.25
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates100.87-63.20-231.08-378.10-553.85
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.91-0.60-2.34-4.68-6.86
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.91-0.60-2.34-4.68-6.86
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend34.620.000.000.000.00
Tax On Dividend7.630.000.003.537.24