BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on Jul 18, 2019 - 9:56AM   

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

INCOME STATEMENTS

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.
Indian Hotels Company Ltd.
Jul 18, 09:56 BSE 148.00 (+ 1.40 0.95%)
Volume2763
Prev. Close 146.60
Open Price 146.25
Today's Low / High
146.00 148.15
B. Price (Qty.)147.60 (90)
O. Price (Qty.) 147.95 (108)
52 Wk Low / High 110.00
164.10
Jul 18, 09:44 NSE 147.45(+ 0.90 0.61%)
Volume10287
Prev. Close 146.55
Open Price 147.00
Today's Low / High
146.30 147.45
B. Price (Qty.)147.30 (39)
O. Price (Qty.) 147.45 (20)
52 Wk Low / High
109.30 164.30
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]4300.493912.683845.623843.804188.64
Other Operating Revenues211.51190.87174.95179.220.00
Total Operating Revenues4512.004103.554020.574023.024188.64
      
Other Income83.3861.7354.9499.7698.71
Total Revenue4595.384165.284075.514122.784287.35
      
EXPENSES     
Operating And Direct Expenses1355.021239.041229.611238.801394.29
Employee Benefit Expenses1470.791346.621364.651423.261462.46
Finance Costs190.13269.04323.83375.59175.57
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses327.85301.20299.37284.82291.29
Other Expenses856.46847.54816.69808.80843.31
Total Expenses4200.254003.444034.154131.274166.92
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax395.13161.8441.36-8.49120.43
      
Exceptional Items6.5822.45-10.78-82.68-352.91
Profit/Loss Before Tax401.71184.2930.58-91.17-232.48
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax178.54138.37125.7677.6572.31
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.000.000.0042.94
Deferred Tax-21.42-17.31-12.0212.9887.28
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.000.000.00-2.05
Total Tax Expenses157.12121.06113.7490.63114.60
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items244.5963.23-83.16-181.80-347.08
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations244.5963.23-83.16-181.80-347.08
      
Profit/Loss For The Period244.5963.23-83.16-181.80-347.08
      
Minority Interest-9.30-2.65-17.60-27.87-30.98
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates51.5340.2937.56-21.41-0.04
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates286.82100.87-63.20-231.08-378.10
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.410.91-0.60-2.34-4.68
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.410.91-0.60-2.34-4.68
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend47.5734.620.000.000.00
Tax On Dividend7.427.630.000.003.53