BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on Feb 19, 2020 - 4:01PM   

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

INCOME STATEMENTS

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.
Indian Hotels Company Ltd.
Feb 19, 04:01 BSE 137.40 (+ 6.60 5.05%)
Volume32970
Prev. Close 130.80
Open Price 131.00
Today's Low / High
130.55 137.70
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 121.15
164.10
Feb 19, 03:59 NSE 137.15(+ 6.25 4.77%)
Volume791951
Prev. Close 130.90
Open Price 132.40
Today's Low / High
130.60 137.85
B. Price (Qty.)137.15 (2642)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
121.30 164.30
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]4300.493912.683845.623843.804188.64
Other Operating Revenues211.51190.87174.95179.220.00
Total Operating Revenues4512.004103.554020.574023.024188.64
      
Other Income83.3861.7354.9499.7698.71
Total Revenue4595.384165.284075.514122.784287.35
      
EXPENSES     
Operating And Direct Expenses1355.021239.041229.611238.801394.29
Employee Benefit Expenses1470.791346.621364.651423.261462.46
Finance Costs190.13269.04323.83375.59175.57
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses327.85301.20299.37284.82291.29
Other Expenses856.46847.54816.69808.80843.31
Total Expenses4200.254003.444034.154131.274166.92
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax395.13161.8441.36-8.49120.43
      
Exceptional Items6.5822.45-10.78-82.68-352.91
Profit/Loss Before Tax401.71184.2930.58-91.17-232.48
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax178.54138.37125.7677.6572.31
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.000.000.0042.94
Deferred Tax-21.42-17.31-12.0212.9887.28
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.000.000.00-2.05
Total Tax Expenses157.12121.06113.7490.63114.60
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items244.5963.23-83.16-181.80-347.08
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations244.5963.23-83.16-181.80-347.08
      
Profit/Loss For The Period244.5963.23-83.16-181.80-347.08
      
Minority Interest-9.30-2.65-17.60-27.87-30.98
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates51.5340.2937.56-21.41-0.04
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates286.82100.87-63.20-231.08-378.10
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.410.91-0.60-2.34-4.68
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.410.91-0.60-2.34-4.68
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend47.5734.620.000.000.00
Tax On Dividend7.427.630.000.003.53
ParticularsMar 19
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue1.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Net]4300.49
Other Operating Revenues211.51
Total Operating Revenues4512.00
Other Income83.38
Total Revenue4595.38
EXPENSES 
Operating And Direct Expenses1355.02
Employee Benefit Expenses1470.79
Finance Costs190.13
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses327.85
Other Expenses856.46
Total Expenses4200.25
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax395.13
Exceptional Items6.58
Profit/Loss Before Tax401.71
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax178.54
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.00
Deferred Tax-21.42
Tax For Earlier Years0.00
Total Tax Expenses157.12
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items244.59
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations244.59
Profit/Loss For The Period244.59
Minority Interest-9.30
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates51.53
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates286.82
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.41
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.41
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE 
Equity Share Dividend47.57
Tax On Dividend7.42