BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on May 22, 2019 - 4:01PM   

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

INCOME STATEMENTS

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.
Indian Hotels Company Ltd.
May 22, 04:01 BSE 148.50 ( -0.85 -0.57%)
Volume14360
Prev. Close 149.35
Open Price 148.35
Today's Low / High
147.15 148.95
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 110.00
161.00
May 22, 03:56 NSE 148.35( -0.65 -0.44%)
Volume280359
Prev. Close 149.00
Open Price 147.40
Today's Low / High
147.00 149.00
B. Price (Qty.)148.35 (277)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
109.30 161.00
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]4512.003912.683845.623843.804188.64
Other Operating Revenues0.00190.87174.95179.220.00
Total Operating Revenues4512.004103.554020.574023.024188.64
      
Other Income83.3861.7354.9499.7698.71
Total Revenue4595.384165.284075.514122.784287.35
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed404.050.000.000.000.00
Operating And Direct Expenses0.001239.041229.611238.801394.29
Employee Benefit Expenses1470.791346.621364.651423.261462.46
Finance Costs190.13269.04323.83375.59175.57
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses327.85301.20299.37284.82291.29
Other Expenses1807.43847.54816.69808.80843.31
Total Expenses4200.254003.444034.154131.274166.92
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax395.13161.8441.36-8.49120.43
      
Exceptional Items6.5822.45-10.78-82.68-352.91
Profit/Loss Before Tax401.71184.2930.58-91.17-232.48
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax157.12138.37125.7677.6572.31
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.000.000.0042.94
Deferred Tax0.00-17.31-12.0212.9887.28
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.000.000.00-2.05
Total Tax Expenses157.12121.06113.7490.63114.60
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items244.5963.23-83.16-181.80-347.08
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations244.5963.23-83.16-181.80-347.08
      
Profit/Loss For The Period244.5963.23-83.16-181.80-347.08
      
Minority Interest-9.30-2.65-17.60-27.87-30.98
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates51.5340.2937.56-21.41-0.04
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates286.82100.87-63.20-231.08-378.10
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.410.91-0.60-2.34-4.68
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.410.91-0.60-2.34-4.68
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend0.0034.620.000.000.00
Tax On Dividend0.007.630.000.003.53