BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on May 21, 2019 - 4:01PM   

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

INCOME STATEMENTS

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.
Dabur India Ltd.
May 21, 04:01 BSE 382.80 ( -0.10 -0.03%)
Volume190749
Prev. Close 382.90
Open Price 391.15
Today's Low / High
382.00 391.15
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 357.10
490.70
May 21, 03:52 NSE 382.95(+ 0.55 0.14%)
Volume2949046
Prev. Close 382.40
Open Price 389.95
Today's Low / High
381.65 389.95
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 382.95 (957)
52 Wk Low / High
357.55 490.65
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]8533.057680.317680.077850.777885.64
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.0026.4987.8589.1179.17
Revenue From Operations [Net]8533.057653.827592.227761.667806.47
Other Operating Revenues0.0068.0321.3718.0020.73
Total Operating Revenues8533.057721.857613.597779.667827.20
      
Other Income296.17305.18298.35217.19158.05
Total Revenue8829.228027.037911.947996.857985.25
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed3493.413220.053024.762858.773002.63
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade802.98665.80753.63972.21743.35
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade12.64-65.93-23.02-70.53-25.91
Employee Benefit Expenses937.91792.79789.61794.10689.56
Finance Costs59.5853.0554.0348.4840.12
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses176.90162.18142.86133.19114.98
Other Expenses1546.551491.701559.671706.832101.16
Total Expenses7029.976319.646301.546443.056665.89
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax1799.251707.391610.401553.801319.36
      
Exceptional Items-75.34-14.540.000.000.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax1723.911692.851610.401553.801319.36
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax278.62371.34344.34283.96235.01
Deferred Tax0.00-35.99-14.0015.9416.22
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.000.000.00-0.34
Total Tax Expenses278.62335.35330.34299.90250.89
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items1445.291357.501280.061253.901068.47
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations1445.291357.501280.061253.901068.47
      
Profit/Loss For The Period1445.291357.501280.061253.901068.47
      
Minority Interest-3.92-3.35-3.37-2.74-2.64
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates0.960.240.25-0.010.00
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates1442.331354.391276.941251.151065.83
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)8.177.697.257.126.08
Diluted EPS (Rs.)8.147.667.217.076.03
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend0.00477.03477.030.00415.42