• BSE
  • NSE

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

INCOME STATEMENTS

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.
Dabur India Ltd.
Mar 22, 02:01 BSE 425.80 ( -0.25 -0.06%)
Volume242138
Prev. Close 426.05
Open Price 426.05
Today's Low / High
424.40 428.60
B. Price (Qty.)425.45 (237)
O. Price (Qty.) 425.80 (31)
52 Wk Low / High 312.45
490.70
Mar 22, 01:49 NSE 426.20(+ 0.15 0.04%)
Volume1650278
Prev. Close 426.05
Open Price 426.50
Today's Low / High
424.10 428.00
B. Price (Qty.)426.10 (17)
O. Price (Qty.) 426.15 (1)
52 Wk Low / High
311.95 490.65
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]7680.317680.077850.777885.647132.82
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies26.4987.8589.1179.1759.44
Revenue From Operations [Net]7653.827592.227761.667806.477073.38
Other Operating Revenues68.0321.3718.0020.7321.05
Total Operating Revenues7721.857613.597779.667827.207094.43
      
Other Income305.18298.35217.19158.05131.46
Total Revenue8027.037911.947996.857985.257225.89
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed3220.053024.762858.773002.632739.04
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade665.80753.63972.21743.35704.44
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-65.93-23.02-70.53-25.91-43.45
Employee Benefit Expenses792.79789.61794.10689.56607.67
Finance Costs53.0554.0348.4840.1254.15
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses162.18142.86133.19114.9897.49
Other Expenses1491.701559.671706.832101.161930.30
Total Expenses6319.646301.546443.056665.896089.64
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax1707.391610.401553.801319.361136.25
      
Exceptional Items-14.540.000.000.000.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax1692.851610.401553.801319.361136.25
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax371.34344.34283.96235.01210.17
Deferred Tax-35.99-14.0015.9416.228.62
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.000.00-0.340.29
Total Tax Expenses335.35330.34299.90250.89219.08
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items1357.501280.061253.901068.47917.17
      
Extraordinary Items0.000.000.000.00-0.72
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations1357.501280.061253.901068.47916.45
      
Profit/Loss For The Period1357.501280.061253.901068.47916.45
      
Minority Interest-3.35-3.37-2.74-2.64-2.53
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates0.240.25-0.010.000.00
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates1354.391276.941251.151065.83913.92
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)7.697.257.126.085.24
Diluted EPS (Rs.)7.667.217.076.035.21
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend477.03477.030.00415.42357.04