BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on May 22, 2019 - 4:01PM   

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
Tata Power Company Ltd.
May 22, 04:01 BSE 64.85 (+ 0.45 0.70%)
Volume448932
Prev. Close 64.40
Open Price 64.80
Today's Low / High
64.15 65.20
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 59.90
86.15
May 22, 03:58 NSE 64.80(+ 0.40 0.62%)
Volume10055230
Prev. Close 64.40
Open Price 64.50
Today's Low / High
64.10 65.05
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 64.80 (4556)
52 Wk Low / High
59.80 86.10
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Sep 18Mar 18Sep 17Mar 17
Net Sales/Income from operations14936.9514645.9914845.1414625.9213900.65
Other Operating Income0.000.000.000.00-50.12
Total Income From Operations14936.9514645.9914845.1414625.9213850.53
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials390.92528.43501.89247.08266.66
Purchase of Traded Goods215.10130.12173.378.3111.93
Increase/Decrease in Stocks75.36-50.9997.64-106.15409.81
Power & Fuel9354.238645.329273.608740.498262.12
Employees Cost663.72675.33685.87724.34677.29
Depreciation1206.191211.241242.581175.681101.64
Other Expenses1287.241221.141416.281369.701473.16
Total Expenses13192.7612360.5913391.2312159.4512202.61
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1744.192285.401453.912466.471647.92
Other Income201.46194.37155.20277.49147.01
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1945.652479.771609.112743.961794.93
Interest2122.622047.381742.961984.361598.25
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-176.97432.39-133.85759.60196.68
Exceptional Items55.891624.011354.69-662.01-682.36
P/L Before Tax-121.082056.401220.8497.59-485.68
Tax-6.96663.05-263.26359.48-78.94
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-114.121393.351484.10-261.89-406.74
Extra Ordinary Item-59.26-66.58-97.000.000.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-173.381326.771387.10-261.89-406.74
Minority Interest-127.67-121.80-111.12-91.43-95.36
Share Of P/L Of Associates485.31801.71739.27814.64838.85
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates184.262006.682015.25461.32336.75
      
Equity Share Capital270.50270.50270.50270.50270.50
Reserves And Surplus0.000.000.000.0011508.97
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)(0.42)7.205.491.50(1.50)
Diluted EPS (Rs.)(0.42)7.205.491.50(1.50)
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.687.207.451.501.24
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.687.207.451.501.24
      
PBITOE Margin (%)11.6715.609.7916.8611.89
PBTE Margin (%)-1.182.95-0.905.191.42
PBT Margin (%)-0.8114.048.220.66-3.50
PAT Margin (%)-1.169.059.34-1.79-2.93
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)1.2313.7013.573.152.43