BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on May 22, 2019 - 4:01PM   

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
State Bank of India
May 22, 04:01 BSE 340.85 (+ 3.30 0.98%)
Volume1969361
Prev. Close 337.55
Open Price 339.50
Today's Low / High
333.55 342.80
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 240.25
347.10
May 22, 03:59 NSE 341.10(+ 3.55 1.05%)
Volume32002499
Prev. Close 337.55
Open Price 338.90
Today's Low / High
333.55 342.60
B. Price (Qty.)341.10 (24564)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
240.30 347.55
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Sep 18Mar 18Sep 17Mar 17
Interest Earned     
Int. /Disc. on Adv/Bills86731.7579392.8371301.1073657.4977144.65
Income on Investment39808.4340435.0838926.3436110.2834267.09
Int. on balances With RBI782.66542.10615.911794.841975.37
Others3371.952257.344380.522183.804857.42
Total Interest Earned130694.79122627.35115223.87113746.41118244.53
Other Income45229.9631668.7840542.3631978.6738062.69
Total Income175924.75154296.13155766.23145725.08156307.22
      
EXPENDITURE     
Interest Expended80326.4575541.0172631.3473971.6475941.84
Employee Cost23102.0120693.0018967.2216443.4018744.64
Other Expenses40132.0230873.2834564.4626179.2928756.66
Total Expenses143560.48127107.29126163.02116594.33123443.14
      
Operating Profit Before Provisions And Contingencies32364.2727188.8429603.2129130.7532864.08
Provisions And Contingencies23029.4131769.7047631.6128383.4733147.30
Exceptional Items0.00466.480.005036.210.00
P/L Before Tax9334.86-4114.38-18028.405783.49-283.22
Tax2961.14-809.73-8783.34725.84858.12
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities6373.72-3304.65-9245.065057.65-1141.34
Net Profit/Loss For the Period6373.72-3304.65-9245.065057.65-1141.34
Minority Interest-555.36-495.55-429.22-377.82186.21
Share Of P/L Of Associates135.26146.22245.68192.48129.66
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates5953.62-3653.98-9428.604872.31-825.47
      
Equity Share Capital892.46892.46892.46863.21797.35
Reserves Excluding Revaluation Reserves208949.260.00204581.500.00180800.92
      
ANALYTICAL RATIOS     
(%) of Share by Govt.57.1357.7058.0357.0761.23
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)7.14-4.10(10.36)5.77(1.43)
Diluted EPS (Rs.)7.14-4.10(10.36)5.77(1.43)
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 6.67-4.10(10.56)5.77(1.04)
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 6.67-4.10(10.56)5.77(1.04)
      
OPBPC Margin (%)24.7622.1725.6925.6127.79
PBT Margin (%)7.14-3.35-15.645.08-0.23
PAT Margin (%)4.87-2.69-8.024.44-0.96
PAT After MI And SoA Margin (%)4.55-2.97-8.184.28-0.69