• BSE
  • NSE

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
Reliance Industries Ltd.
Apr 26, 04:01 BSE 1391.45 (+ 16.90 1.23%)
Volume494466
Prev. Close 1374.55
Open Price 1377.70
Today's Low / High
1370.45 1395.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 907.10
1410.90
Apr 26, 03:59 NSE 1392.80(+ 20.40 1.49%)
Volume6889444
Prev. Close 1372.40
Open Price 1375.00
Today's Low / High
1370.70 1395.95
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 1392.80 (23662)
52 Wk Low / High
906.60 1412.40
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Sep 18Mar 18Sep 17Mar 17
Net Sales/Income from operations295056.00272079.00216725.00174952.00164231.00
Total Income From Operations295056.00272079.00216725.00174952.00164231.00
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials130296.00144941.00115653.0091795.0094484.00
Purchase of Traded Goods68005.0055925.0040334.0028294.0023395.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks5706.00-10386.00-7984.00-626.00-2543.00
Employees Cost6610.005878.004808.004715.004260.00
Depreciation10532.0010402.009382.007324.006147.00
Other Expenses42290.0033952.0027857.0022655.0020850.00
Total Expenses263439.00240712.00190050.00154157.00146593.00
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax31617.0031367.0026675.0020795.0017638.00
Other Income5607.003028.004421.004441.004672.00
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax37224.0034395.0031096.0025236.0022310.00
Interest9013.007482.004661.003391.001765.00
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax28211.0026913.0026435.0021845.0020545.00
Exceptional Items0.000.000.001087.000.00
P/L Before Tax28211.0026913.0026435.0022932.0020545.00
Tax7500.007890.007562.005784.004920.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities20711.0019023.0018873.0017148.0015625.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period20711.0019023.0018873.0017148.0015625.00
Minority Interest-190.00-59.00-46.0041.0012.00
Share Of P/L Of Associates92.0011.0031.0028.00-78.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates20613.0018975.0018858.0017217.0015559.00
      
Equity Share Capital5926.005926.005922.005920.002959.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)34.9532.0331.8729.0352.81
Diluted EPS (Rs.)34.9532.0231.8729.0152.81
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 34.7832.0331.8429.0352.58
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 34.7832.0231.8429.0152.58
      
PBITOE Margin (%)10.7111.5212.3011.8810.73
PBTE Margin (%)9.569.8912.1912.4812.50
PBT Margin (%)9.569.8912.1913.1012.50
PAT Margin (%)7.016.998.709.809.51
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)6.986.978.709.849.47