BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on May 22, 2019 - 4:01PM   

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
Dabur India Ltd.
May 22, 04:01 BSE 384.60 (+ 1.80 0.47%)
Volume53358
Prev. Close 382.80
Open Price 382.05
Today's Low / High
378.80 386.50
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 357.10
490.70
May 22, 03:59 NSE 385.65(+ 2.70 0.71%)
Volume1811235
Prev. Close 382.95
Open Price 383.00
Today's Low / High
378.85 386.95
B. Price (Qty.)385.65 (312)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
357.55 490.65
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Sep 18Mar 18Sep 17Mar 17
Net Sales/Income from operations4327.404205.653999.353748.993762.35
Other Operating Income0.000.000.000.005.24
Total Income From Operations4327.404205.653999.353748.993767.59
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials1747.981745.431732.421514.121511.01
Purchase of Traded Goods400.11402.87370.82294.98364.66
Increase/Decrease in Stocks36.53-23.89-148.5182.5838.77
Employees Cost479.47458.44385.57407.22362.29
Depreciation91.0785.8383.0479.1472.80
Admin. And Selling Expenses0.000.00310.96295.75300.21
Other Expenses760.70785.85459.44425.55439.21
Total Expenses3515.863454.533193.743099.343088.95
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax811.54751.12805.61649.65678.64
Other Income141.31154.86139.58165.60148.10
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax952.85905.98945.19815.25826.74
Interest29.1430.4426.4526.6025.60
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax923.71875.54918.74788.65801.14
Exceptional Items-75.340.000.00-14.540.00
P/L Before Tax848.37875.54918.74774.11801.14
Tax110.14168.48188.52146.83172.92
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities738.23707.06730.22627.28628.22
Net Profit/Loss For the Period738.23707.06730.22627.28628.22
Minority Interest-2.22-1.70-1.89-1.46-1.45
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.470.49-0.010.250.10
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates736.48705.85728.32626.07626.87
      
Equity Share Capital176.63176.63176.15176.15176.15
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)4.184.004.153.553.57
Diluted EPS (Rs.)4.183.984.153.543.57
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 4.174.004.133.553.56
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 4.173.984.133.543.56
      
PBITOE Margin (%)18.7517.8520.1417.3218.01
PBTE Margin (%)21.3420.8122.9721.0321.26
PBT Margin (%)19.6020.8122.9720.6421.26
PAT Margin (%)17.0516.8118.2516.7316.67
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)17.0116.7818.2116.6916.63