• BSE
  • NSE

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
Cairn India Ltd.
Apr 25 BSE 285.40 (+ 2.55 0.90%)
Volume301475
Prev. Close 282.85
Open Price 284.00
Today's Low / High
279.95 287.40
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 129.90
313.05
Cairn India Ltd.is not traded in NSE
( in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 16Mar 16Sep 15Mar 15Sep 14
Net Sales/Income from operations3923.703756.324869.256181.308464.90
Total Income From Operations3923.703756.324869.256181.308464.90
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-11.50-18.35-12.6327.09-28.22
Employees Cost46.7235.8656.4062.6947.78
Depreciation1592.061366.201768.201146.881422.59
Other Expenses2055.702575.002499.633276.892737.34
Total Expenses3682.983958.714311.604513.554179.49
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax240.72-202.39557.651667.754285.41
Other Income1002.92943.72614.49705.751103.53
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1243.64741.331172.142373.505388.94
Interest37.2219.5728.5013.586.77
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax1206.42721.761143.642359.925382.17
Exceptional Items0.00-11673.800.00-505.20-1627.39
P/L Before Tax1206.42-10952.041143.641854.723754.78
Tax68.17-12.51316.76745.90384.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities1138.25-10939.53826.881108.823370.78
Net Profit/Loss For the Period1138.25-10939.53826.881108.823370.78
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates1138.25-10939.53826.881108.823370.78
      
Equity Share Capital1875.711874.861874.851874.851874.75
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.07(58.35)4.415.9126.54
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.06(58.35)4.405.9126.45
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 6.070.004.410.0017.93
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 6.060.004.400.0017.86
      
PBITOE Margin (%)6.13-5.3811.4526.9850.62
PBTE Margin (%)30.7419.2123.4838.1763.58
PBT Margin (%)30.74-291.5623.4830.0044.35
PAT Margin (%)29.00-291.2216.9817.9339.82
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)29.00-291.2216.9817.9339.82