BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on May 22, 2019 - 4:01PM   

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BALANCE SHEET

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
Tata Steel Ltd.
May 22, 04:01 BSE 473.70 (+ 0.20 0.04%)
Volume375597
Prev. Close 473.50
Open Price 472.85
Today's Low / High
467.30 480.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 442.10
646.70
May 22, 03:59 NSE 473.00(+ 0.45 0.10%)
Volume8364224
Prev. Close 472.55
Open Price 472.00
Today's Low / High
467.40 480.55
B. Price (Qty.)473.00 (1182)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
441.35 647.60
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)11449.4012029.519700.479700.479712.15
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital1144.941144.95970.24970.24971.41
Total Share Capital1144.941144.95970.24970.24971.41
      
Reserves and Surplus67780.1457450.6534574.0740487.3130378.00
Total Reserves and Surplus67780.1457450.6534574.0740487.3130378.00
Total Shareholders Funds68925.0858595.6035544.3141457.5531349.41
Pref. Shares Issued By Subsidiary Companies0.000.000.000.0020.00
Equity Share Application Money0.000.020.010.000.00
Hybrid/Debt/Other Securities0.002275.002275.002275.002275.00
Minority Interest2364.46936.521601.70780.941703.85
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings80342.7372789.1064022.2764872.7865675.20
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]12459.8910569.8810030.089420.892884.51
Other Long Term Liabilities4409.894592.175239.136309.831707.67
Long Term Provisions4046.214338.244279.694440.487503.76
Total Non-Current Liabilities101258.7292289.3983571.1785043.9877771.14
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings10802.0815884.9818328.1015722.123628.68
Trade Payables21716.9620413.8118574.4618556.7019189.86
Other Current Liabilities27266.3718092.9812451.1112153.2920304.07
Short Term Provisions1248.721269.64987.381521.862703.52
Total Current Liabilities61034.1355661.4150341.0547953.9745826.13
      
Total Capital And Liabilities233582.39209757.94173333.24177511.44158945.53
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets139086.5090322.7886880.5966569.2451247.92
Intangible Assets0.001682.661631.231562.963444.90
Capital Work-In-Progress0.0016159.8015514.3735793.3227850.17
Intangible Assets Under Development0.00454.61269.76202.77827.95
Fixed Assets139086.50108619.85104295.95104128.2983370.94
Goodwill On Consolidation3996.624099.453494.734067.5613407.51
Non-Current Investments3213.312990.506783.996050.162080.43
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]808.951035.80885.87627.4522.75
Long Term Loans And Advances613.34717.34373.06412.235065.45
Other Non-Current Assets26872.6924417.846564.6116433.791403.71
Total Non-Current Assets174591.41141880.78122398.21131719.48105350.79
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments2524.8614908.975673.134663.551374.62
Inventories31656.1028331.0424803.8220013.3325149.91
Trade Receivables11811.0012415.5211586.8212066.2213309.87
Cash And Cash Equivalents3341.377937.854921.056186.348749.94
Short Term Loans And Advances239.70256.48224.50207.424602.94
OtherCurrentAssets9417.954027.303725.712655.10407.46
Total Current Assets58990.9867877.1650935.0345791.9653594.74
      
Total Assets233582.39209757.94173333.24177511.44158945.53
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities0.0022182.6819082.0817730.2417953.50
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.00252.97252.97252.97252.97
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.00753.874735.273989.500.00
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.00455.41910.190.00972.56
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.0014908.975673.134663.551373.12