BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on May 22, 2019 - 4:01PM   

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BALANCE SHEET

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
State Bank of India
May 22, 04:01 BSE 340.85 (+ 3.30 0.98%)
Volume1969361
Prev. Close 337.55
Open Price 339.50
Today's Low / High
333.55 342.80
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 240.25
347.10
May 22, 03:59 NSE 341.10(+ 3.55 1.05%)
Volume32002499
Prev. Close 337.55
Open Price 338.90
Today's Low / High
333.55 342.60
B. Price (Qty.)341.10 (24564)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
240.30 347.55
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)89246.0089245.8879735.0477627.7774657.00
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital892.46892.46797.35776.28746.57
Total Share Capital892.46892.46797.35776.28746.57
      
Revaluation Reserves0.0024847.9935593.881374.030.00
Reserves and Surplus233603.20204581.50180800.92178442.05160640.97
Total Reserves and Surplus233603.20229429.49216394.80179816.09160640.97
Total ShareHolders Funds234495.66230321.95217192.15180592.37161387.54
Minority Interest6036.994615.256480.656267.405497.12
Deposits2940541.062722178.282599810.662253857.562052960.79
Borrowings413747.66369079.34336365.66361399.39244663.47
Other Liabilities and Provisions293645.69290238.19285272.44271366.42235601.11
      
Total Capital and Liabilities3888467.063616433.003445121.563073483.152700110.02
      
ASSETS     
Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India177362.74150769.46161018.61160424.57144287.55
Balances with Banks Money at Call and Short Notice48149.5244519.65112178.5444134.9044193.50
Investments1119247.771183794.241027280.87807374.58673507.48
Advances2226853.671960118.541896886.821870260.891692211.33
Fixed Assets40703.0541225.7950940.7415255.6812379.30
Other Assets276150.31236005.33196815.98176032.52133530.86
      
Total Assets3888467.063616433.003445121.563073483.152700110.02
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Bills for Collection0.0074060.2277727.06237771.912318.84
Contingent Liabilities0.001166334.801184907.821184201.341190338.69