• BSE
  • NSE

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BALANCE SHEET

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
State Bank of India
Mar 22, 01:26 BSE 302.20 ( -1.25 -0.41%)
Volume1292195
Prev. Close 303.45
Open Price 304.05
Today's Low / High
301.00 306.30
B. Price (Qty.)302.10 (556)
O. Price (Qty.) 302.25 (322)
52 Wk Low / High 232.00
325.85
Mar 22, 01:14 NSE 302.30( -1.50 -0.49%)
Volume11139693
Prev. Close 303.80
Open Price 304.30
Today's Low / High
301.00 306.40
B. Price (Qty.)302.25 (1619)
O. Price (Qty.) 302.30 (128)
52 Wk Low / High
232.35 326.40
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)89245.8879735.0477627.7774657.007465.73
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital892.46797.35776.28746.57746.57
Total Share Capital892.46797.35776.28746.57746.57
      
Revaluation Reserves24847.9935593.881374.030.000.00
Reserves and Surplus204581.50180800.92178442.05160640.97146623.96
Total Reserves and Surplus229429.49216394.80179816.09160640.97146623.96
Total ShareHolders Funds230321.95217192.15180592.37161387.54147370.54
Minority Interest4615.256480.656267.405497.124909.15
Deposits2722178.282599810.662253857.562052960.791838852.36
Borrowings369079.34336365.66361399.39244663.47223759.71
Other Liabilities and Provisions290238.19285272.44271366.42235601.11181603.55
      
Total Capital and Liabilities3616433.003445121.563073483.152700110.022396495.30
      
ASSETS     
Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India150769.46161018.61160424.57144287.55114095.60
Balances with Banks Money at Call and Short Notice44519.65112178.5444134.9044193.5053065.74
Investments1183794.241027280.87807374.58673507.48579401.26
Advances1960118.541896886.821870260.891692211.331578276.69
Fixed Assets41225.7950940.7415255.6812379.3010559.78
Other Assets236005.33196815.98176032.52133530.8661096.23
      
Total Assets3616433.003445121.563073483.152700110.022396495.30
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Bills for Collection74060.2277727.06237771.912318.842395.62
Contingent Liabilities1166334.801184907.821184201.341190338.691172565.68