• BSE
  • NSE

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BALANCE SHEET

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
Reliance Industries Ltd.
Apr 26, 04:01 BSE 1391.45 (+ 16.90 1.23%)
Volume494466
Prev. Close 1374.55
Open Price 1377.70
Today's Low / High
1370.45 1395.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 907.10
1410.90
Apr 26, 03:59 NSE 1392.80(+ 20.40 1.49%)
Volume6889444
Prev. Close 1372.40
Open Price 1375.00
Today's Low / High
1370.70 1395.95
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 1392.80 (23662)
52 Wk Low / High
906.60 1412.40
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)59218.2629589.2429480.2229433.3429395.47
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital5922.002959.002948.002943.002940.00
Total Share Capital5922.002959.002948.002943.002940.00
      
Revaluation Reserves0.00870.00835.00827.00848.00
Reserves and Surplus287569.00259876.00227765.00214712.00194882.00
Total Reserves and Surplus287569.00260746.00228600.00215539.00195730.00
Total Shareholders Funds293491.00263705.00231548.00218482.00198670.00
Equity Share Application Money15.004.008.0017.0017.00
Minority Interest3539.002917.003356.003038.00959.00
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings144175.00152148.00141647.00120777.00101016.00
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]29618.0026735.0020494.0012974.0011925.00
Other Long Term Liabilities28752.0029162.0015559.009091.00810.00
Long Term Provisions2906.002353.001231.001554.00290.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities205451.00210398.00178931.00144396.00114041.00
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings37429.0031528.0023545.0027965.0032792.00
Trade Payables106861.0076595.0060296.0059407.0060860.00
Other Current Liabilities168330.00125423.0099538.0045789.0017058.00
Short Term Provisions1232.001769.001775.005392.004446.00
Total Current Liabilities313852.00235315.00185154.00138553.00115156.00
      
Total Capital And Liabilities816348.00712339.00598997.00504486.00428843.00
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets316031.00170483.00157825.0099198.0097200.00
Intangible Assets82041.0023151.0022831.0052863.0044217.00
Capital Work-In-Progress166220.00250377.00170397.00106256.0048646.00
Intangible Assets Under Development20802.0074460.0058300.0060206.0042848.00
Fixed Assets585094.00518471.00409353.00318523.00232911.00
Goodwill On Consolidation5813.004892.004254.004397.000.00
Non-Current Investments25259.0025639.0041512.0025437.0026867.00
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]5075.005537.000.000.000.00
Long Term Loans And Advances2668.002708.002032.0019538.0017996.00
Other Non-Current Assets8653.008279.0014061.0014.000.00
Total Non-Current Assets632562.00565526.00471212.00367909.00277774.00
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments57603.0057260.0042503.0051014.0033735.00
Inventories60837.0048951.0046486.0053248.0056720.00
Trade Receivables17555.008177.004465.005315.009411.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents4255.003023.0011869.0012545.0037984.00
Short Term Loans And Advances2327.00996.000.0011171.009965.00
OtherCurrentAssets41209.0028406.0022462.003284.003254.00
Total Current Assets183786.00146813.00127785.00136577.00151069.00
      
Total Assets816348.00712339.00598997.00504486.00428843.00
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities60997.0076941.0071110.0075166.0063712.00
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital5188.892108.562108.562108.562108.56
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.001416.006106.005396.00
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.0032549.0032663.0012946.00