BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on Jul 18, 2019 - 9:37AM   

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BALANCE SHEET

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
Reliance Industries Ltd.
Jul 18, 09:37 BSE 1273.50 ( -8.05 -0.63%)
Volume31559
Prev. Close 1281.55
Open Price 1281.90
Today's Low / High
1270.80 1286.20
B. Price (Qty.)1273.55 (31)
O. Price (Qty.) 1273.70 (20)
52 Wk Low / High 1017.00
1417.00
Jul 18, 09:29 NSE 1275.60( -6.25 -0.49%)
Volume556608
Prev. Close 1281.85
Open Price 1282.00
Today's Low / High
1270.60 1286.40
B. Price (Qty.)1275.60 (5)
O. Price (Qty.) 1275.70 (155)
52 Wk Low / High
1016.40 1417.50
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)59260.0059218.2629589.2429480.2229433.34
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital5926.005922.002959.002948.002943.00
Total Share Capital5926.005922.002959.002948.002943.00
      
Revaluation Reserves0.000.00870.00835.00827.00
Reserves and Surplus381186.00287569.00259876.00227765.00214712.00
Total Reserves and Surplus381186.00287569.00260746.00228600.00215539.00
Total Shareholders Funds387112.00293491.00263705.00231548.00218482.00
Equity Share Application Money0.0015.004.008.0017.00
Minority Interest8280.003539.002917.003356.003038.00
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings207506.00144175.00152148.00141647.00120777.00
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]49923.0029618.0026735.0020494.0012974.00
Other Long Term Liabilities29407.0028752.0029162.0015559.009091.00
Long Term Provisions2856.002906.002353.001231.001554.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities289692.00205451.00210398.00178931.00144396.00
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings64436.0037429.0031528.0023545.0027965.00
Trade Payables108309.00106861.0076595.0060296.0059407.00
Other Current Liabilities143251.00168330.00125423.0099538.0045789.00
Short Term Provisions1326.001232.001769.001775.005392.00
Total Current Liabilities317322.00313852.00235315.00185154.00138553.00
      
Total Capital And Liabilities1002406.00816348.00712339.00598997.00504486.00
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets565840.00316031.00170483.00157825.0099198.00
Intangible Assets0.0082041.0023151.0022831.0052863.00
Capital Work-In-Progress0.00166220.00250377.00170397.00106256.00
Intangible Assets Under Development0.0020802.0074460.0058300.0060206.00
Fixed Assets565840.00585094.00518471.00409353.00318523.00
Goodwill On Consolidation11997.005813.004892.004254.004397.00
Non-Current Investments164549.0025259.0025639.0041512.0025437.00
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]4776.005075.005537.000.000.00
Long Term Loans And Advances6813.002668.002708.002032.0019538.00
Other Non-Current Assets17676.008653.008279.0014061.0014.00
Total Non-Current Assets771651.00632562.00565526.00471212.00367909.00
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments70939.0057603.0057260.0042503.0051014.00
Inventories67561.0060837.0048951.0046486.0053248.00
Trade Receivables30089.0017555.008177.004465.005315.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents7512.004255.003023.0011869.0012545.00
Short Term Loans And Advances545.002327.00996.000.0011171.00
OtherCurrentAssets54109.0041209.0028406.0022462.003284.00
Total Current Assets230755.00183786.00146813.00127785.00136577.00
      
Total Assets1002406.00816348.00712339.00598997.00504486.00
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities0.0060997.0076941.0071110.0075166.00
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.005188.892108.562108.562108.56
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.000.001416.006106.00
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.000.0032549.0032663.00