BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on May 21, 2019 - 4:01PM   

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BALANCE SHEET

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
Jindal Steel & Power Ltd.
May 21, 04:01 BSE 163.15 ( -1.85 -1.12%)
Volume711957
Prev. Close 165.00
Open Price 166.00
Today's Low / High
161.85 166.90
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 123.30
250.60
May 21, 03:57 NSE 163.35( -1.80 -1.09%)
Volume8077159
Prev. Close 165.15
Open Price 165.85
Today's Low / High
161.85 167.10
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 163.35 (4517)
52 Wk Low / High
123.25 250.90
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)9679.469150.249149.049149.049148.86
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital96.7991.5091.4991.4991.49
Total Share Capital96.7991.5091.4991.4991.49
      
Reserves and Surplus30261.1629951.1332344.6120950.5822519.05
Total Reserves and Surplus30261.1629951.1332344.6120950.5822519.05
Money Received Against Share Warrants4.800.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds30362.7530042.6332436.1021042.0722610.54
Hybrid/Debt/Other Securities21.867.900.000.000.00
Minority Interest440.34646.71899.83857.251080.22
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings32955.9132598.3436353.9035399.5725900.25
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]5028.365358.635872.372018.471472.67
Other Long Term Liabilities689.98764.3693.70428.27687.68
Long Term Provisions278.16307.21195.73159.3249.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities38952.4139028.5442515.7038005.6328109.60
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings6242.947360.107777.956852.348329.58
Trade Payables4189.912914.852317.742053.292751.53
Other Current Liabilities8958.7110511.806386.276571.145632.28
Short Term Provisions61.5062.4364.80154.895558.35
Total Current Liabilities19453.0620849.1816546.7615631.6622271.74
      
Total Capital And Liabilities89230.4290574.9692398.3975536.6174072.10
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets64624.9962221.4161244.6342737.6131634.05
Intangible Assets3232.343143.233277.433357.292761.88
Capital Work-In-Progress3876.978713.9810702.707400.5316391.60
Intangible Assets Under Development1100.531002.191124.101672.241419.57
Other Assets0.450.450.450.000.00
Fixed Assets72835.2875081.2676349.3155167.6752207.10
Goodwill On Consolidation592.18566.99548.45548.45593.02
Non-Current Investments145.76367.66359.36352.79341.83
Long Term Loans And Advances326.07168.84950.383088.452919.84
Other Non-Current Assets1018.131368.071459.0946.970.64
Total Non-Current Assets74917.4277552.8279666.5959204.3356062.43
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments0.210.380.031432.400.04
Inventories4959.563599.263254.104848.694881.24
Trade Receivables1826.091716.621429.181690.701772.41
Cash And Cash Equivalents467.88477.22620.381139.071015.28
Short Term Loans And Advances470.52387.43211.526237.299667.02
OtherCurrentAssets6588.746841.237216.59984.13673.68
Total Current Assets14313.0013022.1412731.8016332.2818009.67
      
Total Assets89230.4290574.9692398.3975536.6174072.10
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities9530.539277.2511880.0414468.9511689.01
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital77.5777.5777.5777.5777.57
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value4.233.468.470.0115.71
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value141.53364.20350.89341.50320.20
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.000.001455.870.00