BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on May 22, 2019 - 4:01PM   

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BALANCE SHEET

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
Indian Hotels Company Ltd.
May 22, 04:01 BSE 148.50 ( -0.85 -0.57%)
Volume14360
Prev. Close 149.35
Open Price 148.35
Today's Low / High
147.15 148.95
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 110.00
161.00
May 22, 03:56 NSE 148.35( -0.65 -0.44%)
Volume280359
Prev. Close 149.00
Open Price 147.40
Today's Low / High
147.00 149.00
B. Price (Qty.)148.35 (277)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
109.30 161.00
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)11893.0011892.589892.749892.748074.73
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital118.93118.9398.9398.9380.75
Total Share Capital118.93118.9398.9398.9380.75
      
Revaluation Reserves0.000.000.000.0050.39
Reserves and Surplus4229.074062.172418.762481.322096.08
Total Reserves and Surplus4229.074062.172418.762481.322146.47
Total Shareholders Funds4348.004181.102517.692580.252227.22
Minority Interest799.86777.39737.82742.93737.84
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings1687.522329.212789.863419.014597.67
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]376.77356.30317.25256.22251.64
Other Long Term Liabilities179.82253.55356.83329.29585.91
Long Term Provisions102.3383.5575.5671.8154.44
Total Non-Current Liabilities2346.443022.613539.504076.335489.66
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings35.685.0018.1693.5933.39
Trade Payables325.25351.30293.06287.28331.15
Other Current Liabilities1580.89898.741416.941905.60957.06
Short Term Provisions147.64138.40111.11129.40110.66
Total Current Liabilities2089.461393.441839.272415.871432.26
      
Total Capital And Liabilities9583.769374.548634.289815.389886.98
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets5954.964977.964618.485529.195766.89
Intangible Assets0.00619.15641.35658.7853.85
Capital Work-In-Progress0.00195.31222.25289.23302.76
Intangible Assets Under Development0.001.670.420.742.97
Fixed Assets5954.965794.095482.506477.946126.47
Goodwill On Consolidation583.47565.52555.56573.65478.45
Non-Current Investments1123.931180.891152.911344.631040.59
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]69.4460.1435.2118.003.10
Long Term Loans And Advances15.7315.1315.0915.16498.79
Other Non-Current Assets677.45539.24466.67441.5117.09
Total Non-Current Assets8424.988155.017707.948870.898164.49
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments211.21330.5390.80170.61546.31
Inventories80.4085.7280.4480.24102.96
Trade Receivables321.38328.56272.06241.98503.57
Cash And Cash Equivalents240.94270.32247.06182.55299.82
Short Term Loans And Advances3.449.1449.0282.58195.33
OtherCurrentAssets301.41195.26186.96186.5374.50
Total Current Assets1158.781219.53926.34944.491722.49
      
Total Assets9583.769374.548634.289815.389886.98
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities0.00678.20446.43433.75696.43
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital29.7929.7929.7929.7929.79
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.00353.72364.69858.06694.16
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.00186.75180.41451.91193.09
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.00330.5390.80170.61546.31