• BSE
  • NSE

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BALANCE SHEET

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
Indian Hotels Company Ltd.
Mar 22 BSE 148.10 ( -0.40 -0.27%)
Volume37203
Prev. Close 148.50
Open Price 149.00
Today's Low / High
147.25 150.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 110.00
156.45
Mar 22 NSE 148.15(+ 0.20 0.14%)
Volume2521588
Prev. Close 147.95
Open Price 147.95
Today's Low / High
147.75 150.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
109.30 156.45
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)11892.589892.749892.748074.738074.73
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital118.9398.9398.9380.7580.75
Total Share Capital118.9398.9398.9380.7580.75
      
Revaluation Reserves0.000.000.0050.3956.15
Reserves and Surplus4062.172418.762481.322096.082499.56
Total Reserves and Surplus4062.172418.762481.322146.472555.71
Total Shareholders Funds4181.102517.692580.252227.222636.46
Minority Interest777.39737.82742.93737.84735.86
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings2329.212789.863419.014597.673023.88
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]356.30317.25256.22251.64165.58
Other Long Term Liabilities253.55356.83329.29585.9177.94
Long Term Provisions83.5575.5671.8154.44604.25
Total Non-Current Liabilities3022.613539.504076.335489.663871.65
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings5.0018.1693.5933.39221.25
Trade Payables351.30293.06287.28331.15341.33
Other Current Liabilities898.741416.941905.60957.061442.28
Short Term Provisions138.40111.11129.40110.66269.74
Total Current Liabilities1393.441839.272415.871432.262274.60
      
Total Capital And Liabilities9374.548634.289815.389886.989518.57
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets4977.964618.485529.195766.895585.83
Intangible Assets619.15641.35658.7853.8548.87
Capital Work-In-Progress195.31222.25289.23302.76548.96
Intangible Assets Under Development1.670.420.742.975.23
Fixed Assets5794.095482.506477.946126.476188.89
Goodwill On Consolidation565.52555.56573.65478.45580.09
Non-Current Investments1180.891152.911344.631040.591319.28
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]60.1435.2118.003.104.09
Long Term Loans And Advances15.1315.0915.16498.79459.89
Other Non-Current Assets539.24466.67441.5117.0928.95
Total Non-Current Assets8155.017707.948870.898164.498581.19
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments330.5390.80170.61546.31107.93
Inventories85.7280.4480.24102.96102.07
Trade Receivables328.56272.06241.98503.57280.49
Cash And Cash Equivalents270.32247.06182.55299.82183.55
Short Term Loans And Advances9.1449.0282.58195.33190.42
OtherCurrentAssets195.26186.96186.5374.5072.92
Total Current Assets1219.53926.34944.491722.49937.38
      
Total Assets9374.548634.289815.389886.989518.57
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities678.20446.43433.75696.43714.43
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital29.7929.7929.7929.7929.79
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value353.72364.69858.06694.16774.42
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value186.75180.41451.91193.09418.28
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value330.5390.80170.61546.31107.93