• BSE
  • NSE

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BALANCE SHEET

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
Dabur India Ltd.
Mar 22 BSE 424.95 ( -1.10 -0.26%)
Volume283188
Prev. Close 426.05
Open Price 426.05
Today's Low / High
423.00 428.60
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 312.45
490.70
Mar 22 NSE 425.05( -1.00 -0.23%)
Volume2909755
Prev. Close 426.05
Open Price 426.50
Today's Low / High
424.10 428.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
311.95 490.65
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)17615.2117615.2117591.4117562.4917438.13
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital176.15176.15175.91175.65174.38
Total Share Capital176.15176.15175.91175.65174.38
      
Reserves and Surplus5530.374671.243994.703178.492481.58
Total Reserves and Surplus5530.374671.243994.703178.492481.58
Total Shareholders Funds5706.524847.394170.613354.142655.96
Minority Interest26.5324.7721.7118.1615.91
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings364.34470.39342.42210.57260.40
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]109.05108.0488.2458.7144.83
Other Long Term Liabilities4.253.714.960.000.00
Long Term Provisions56.5053.4050.8846.2140.89
Total Non-Current Liabilities534.14635.54486.50315.49346.12
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings464.49440.33449.74522.99447.74
Trade Payables1410.321310.031330.121095.841096.53
Other Current Liabilities452.16382.29383.08543.64479.42
Short Term Provisions107.4791.8990.54256.02270.10
Total Current Liabilities2434.442224.542253.482418.492293.79
      
Total Capital And Liabilities8701.637732.246932.306106.285311.78
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets1606.261534.011299.371234.361132.99
Intangible Assets10.3113.8618.10642.77633.91
Capital Work-In-Progress41.5142.1044.8050.3021.71
Fixed Assets1658.081589.971362.271927.431788.61
Goodwill On Consolidation411.54410.53410.530.000.00
Non-Current Investments3091.782499.411880.911407.40424.69
Long Term Loans And Advances13.1411.860.0020.7524.54
Other Non-Current Assets87.34106.0062.9320.1318.07
Total Non-Current Assets5261.884617.773716.643375.712255.91
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments713.39740.75749.23405.97651.78
Inventories1256.181106.711096.50973.27972.29
Trade Receivables706.08650.42809.20710.84675.30
Cash And Cash Equivalents306.06304.81219.82276.04519.38
Short Term Loans And Advances34.883.800.00278.87132.01
OtherCurrentAssets423.16307.98340.9185.58105.11
Total Current Assets3439.753114.473215.662730.573055.87
      
Total Assets8701.637732.246932.306106.285311.78
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities283.34341.49343.23392.81392.19
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital163.23163.23163.23163.13162.60
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value2595.932195.271217.741177.890.00
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value495.85304.14663.17230.76188.85
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value646.64643.24334.70164.270.00
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value66.7597.51414.53242.99564.38