BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on May 22, 2019 - 4:01PM   

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BALANCE SHEET

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
Dabur India Ltd.
May 22, 04:01 BSE 384.60 (+ 1.80 0.47%)
Volume53358
Prev. Close 382.80
Open Price 382.05
Today's Low / High
378.80 386.50
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 357.10
490.70
May 22, 03:59 NSE 385.65(+ 2.70 0.71%)
Volume1811235
Prev. Close 382.95
Open Price 383.00
Today's Low / High
378.85 386.95
B. Price (Qty.)385.65 (312)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
357.55 490.65
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)17663.0017615.2117615.2117591.4117562.49
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital176.63176.15176.15175.91175.65
Total Share Capital176.63176.15176.15175.91175.65
      
Reserves and Surplus5455.055530.374671.243994.703178.49
Total Reserves and Surplus5455.055530.374671.243994.703178.49
Total Shareholders Funds5631.685706.524847.394170.613354.14
Minority Interest31.3826.5324.7721.7118.16
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings26.05364.34470.39342.42210.57
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]23.14109.05108.0488.2458.71
Other Long Term Liabilities4.564.253.714.960.00
Long Term Provisions59.5256.5053.4050.8846.21
Total Non-Current Liabilities113.27534.14635.54486.50315.49
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings498.23464.49440.33449.74522.99
Trade Payables1455.431410.321310.031330.121095.84
Other Current Liabilities576.41452.16382.29383.08543.64
Short Term Provisions130.24107.4791.8990.54256.02
Total Current Liabilities2660.312434.442224.542253.482418.49
      
Total Capital And Liabilities8436.648701.637732.246932.306106.28
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets1696.751606.261534.011299.371234.36
Intangible Assets0.0010.3113.8618.10642.77
Capital Work-In-Progress0.0041.5142.1044.8050.30
Fixed Assets1696.751658.081589.971362.271927.43
Goodwill On Consolidation336.07411.54410.53410.530.00
Non-Current Investments2633.353091.782499.411880.911407.40
Long Term Loans And Advances17.5613.1411.860.0020.75
Other Non-Current Assets166.6887.34106.0062.9320.13
Total Non-Current Assets4850.415261.884617.773716.643375.71
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments725.41713.39740.75749.23405.97
Inventories1300.531256.181106.711096.50973.27
Trade Receivables833.56706.08650.42809.20710.84
Cash And Cash Equivalents328.16306.06304.81219.82276.04
Short Term Loans And Advances11.0434.883.800.00278.87
OtherCurrentAssets387.53423.16307.98340.9185.58
Total Current Assets3586.233439.753114.473215.662730.57
      
Total Assets8436.648701.637732.246932.306106.28
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities0.00283.34341.49343.23392.81
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.00163.23163.23163.23163.13
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.002595.932195.271217.741177.89
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.00495.85304.14663.17230.76
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.00646.64643.24334.70164.27
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.0066.7597.51414.53242.99