BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on May 21, 2019 - 4:01PM   

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BALANCE SHEET

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
Cairn India Ltd.
Apr 25 BSE 285.40 (+ 2.55 0.90%)
Volume301475
Prev. Close 282.85
Open Price 284.00
Today's Low / High
279.95 287.40
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 129.90
313.05
Cairn India Ltd.is not traded in NSE
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12Mar 11
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)18749.0019076.0019102.0019074.0019019.17
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital1874.851907.631910.241907.401901.92
Total Share Capital1874.851907.631910.241907.401901.92
      
Reserves and Surplus56995.3555530.0645789.1946384.6738391.31
Total Reserves and Surplus56995.3555530.0645789.1946384.6738391.31
Total Shareholders Funds58870.2057437.6947699.4348292.0740293.23
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings0.000.000.000.002673.82
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]1271.83735.59464.08684.14575.03
Long Term Provisions1618.253113.142404.061873.981370.73
Total Non-Current Liabilities2890.083848.732868.142558.124619.58
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Trade Payables919.23620.77536.67607.16462.56
Other Current Liabilities3098.772095.801203.211875.62851.80
Short Term Provisions1056.031687.801693.76120.61295.99
Total Current Liabilities5074.034404.373433.642603.391610.35
      
Total Capital And Liabilities66834.3165690.7954001.2153453.5846523.16
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets8454.759883.656064.535907.165904.94
Intangible Assets15178.4415192.1715188.8825341.4625337.90
Capital Work-In-Progress2352.393621.064384.994500.163981.88
Intangible Assets Under Development3554.282075.830.000.000.00
Other Assets0.000.003336.593020.672084.96
Fixed Assets29539.8630772.7128974.9938769.4537309.67
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]0.000.000.0010.3913.84
Long Term Loans And Advances16228.377402.714866.482537.971254.90
Other Non-Current Assets1663.175382.70445.90690.77349.29
Total Non-Current Assets47431.4043558.1234287.3742008.5838927.70
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments15233.4216363.8410382.261835.571094.45
Inventories343.88297.05196.09136.0790.48
Trade Receivables1124.972512.402285.191496.841482.86
Cash And Cash Equivalents851.691761.945556.827013.514426.98
Short Term Loans And Advances1621.431046.681021.23838.48422.11
OtherCurrentAssets227.52150.76272.25124.5378.58
Total Current Assets19402.9122132.6719713.8411445.007595.46
      
Total Assets66834.3165690.7954001.2153453.5846523.16
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities26043.297961.402247.691743.553189.46
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value11488.5113266.903308.370.000.00
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value4515.073637.097113.86847.73550.58